19 May, 2018

2018 Astana ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 5 01:36:50 00:08:40 00:01:01 00:54:58 00:00:27 00:31:46
2 Marcel Walkington 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 6 01:37:06 00:08:41 00:00:58 00:54:59 00:00:24 00:32:07
3 Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 7 01:37:24 00:08:35 00:01:05 00:54:58 00:00:24 00:32:25
4 Bence Bicsák 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 1 01:37:39 00:08:45 00:00:58 00:54:56 00:00:29 00:32:33
5 Lasse Lührs 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 15 01:37:45 00:09:09 00:00:56 00:56:08 00:00:25 00:31:09
6 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 {athlete_nat} RUS 68 01:37:52 00:09:14 00:01:00 00:56:05 00:00:25 00:31:11
7 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 22 01:38:00 00:09:22 00:00:59 00:55:55 00:00:26 00:31:21
8 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 9 01:38:02 00:08:41 00:01:01 00:54:57 00:00:27 00:32:58
9 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 4 01:38:04 00:09:13 00:01:13 00:55:50 00:00:24 00:31:25
10 Nathan Grayel 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 44 01:38:04 00:09:22 00:00:53 00:55:59 00:00:24 00:31:28
11 Tom Richard 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 52 01:38:08 00:08:51 00:00:59 00:56:27 00:00:30 00:31:23
12 Delian Stateff 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 16 01:38:14 00:09:08 00:01:04 00:56:04 00:00:27 00:31:33
13 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 28 01:38:15 00:09:27 00:00:59 00:55:48 00:00:27 00:31:36
14 Peter Denteneer 1990 {athlete_nat} BEL 26 01:38:21 00:08:36 00:00:59 00:55:02 00:00:28 00:33:18
15 Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 32 01:38:24 00:09:03 00:00:54 00:56:19 00:00:32 00:31:37
16 Luke Burns 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 21 01:38:24 00:09:03 00:00:56 00:56:15 00:00:27 00:31:45
17 Márk Dévay 1996 {athlete_nat} HUN 12 01:38:28 00:08:30 00:01:00 00:55:08 00:00:29 00:33:23
18 Kenji Nener 1993 {athlete_nat} ITU 58 01:38:34 00:09:06 00:00:54 00:56:17 00:00:25 00:31:54
19 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 20 01:38:44 00:09:06 00:00:59 00:56:08 00:00:26 00:32:07
20 Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia 1996 {athlete_nat} ESP 61 01:38:52 00:08:55 00:00:56 00:56:24 00:00:24 00:32:15
21 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 23 01:38:59 00:08:55 00:00:56 00:56:28 00:00:26 00:32:15
22 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 3 01:39:02 00:08:38 00:00:58 00:55:00 00:00:26 00:34:01
23 Menno Koolhaas 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 43 01:39:07 00:09:10 00:00:57 00:56:10 00:00:29 00:32:23
24 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 {athlete_nat} SRB 34 01:39:13 00:09:14 00:01:05 00:55:57 00:00:26 00:32:35
25 Noah Servais 1997 {athlete_nat} BEL 39 01:39:15 00:09:26 00:00:57 00:55:52 00:00:23 00:32:38
26 Andrea Secchiero 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 42 01:39:16 00:09:15 00:00:58 00:56:07 00:00:28 00:32:31
27 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 11 01:39:25 00:08:47 00:01:02 00:56:28 00:00:25 00:32:45
28 Massimo De Ponti 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 8 01:39:35 00:09:00 00:00:53 00:56:25 00:00:26 00:32:53
29 Gregor Payet 1995 {athlete_nat} LUX 57 01:39:37 00:09:25 00:01:00 00:55:49 00:00:24 00:33:01
30 Henrik Goesch 1994 {athlete_nat} FIN 36 01:39:40 00:09:02 00:01:02 00:56:14 00:00:27 00:32:57
31 Ilya Prasolov 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 33 01:39:46 00:09:16 00:00:59 00:56:00 00:00:26 00:33:08
32 Emil Holm 1996 {athlete_nat} DEN 56 01:39:47 00:09:27 00:00:59 00:55:50 00:00:25 00:33:08
33 Luca Facchinetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 45 01:39:53 00:09:11 00:00:57 00:56:10 00:00:26 00:33:12
34 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 50 01:40:01 00:09:13 00:01:04 00:55:56 00:00:26 00:33:24
35 Miki Taagholt 1994 {athlete_nat} DEN 67 01:40:13 00:09:08 00:01:00 00:56:18 00:00:35 00:33:14
36 Filipe Azevedo 1993 {athlete_nat} POR 25 01:40:24 00:09:01 00:01:01 00:56:18 00:00:27 00:33:40
37 Collin Chartier 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 30 01:40:27 00:09:03 00:00:59 00:56:14 00:00:28 00:33:45
38 Linus Stimmel 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 51 01:40:32 00:08:39 00:00:59 00:55:00 00:00:29 00:35:26
39 Matthew Wright 1992 {athlete_nat} BAR 46 01:40:44 00:09:33 00:00:56 00:55:51 00:00:29 00:33:56
40 Felipe Barraza 1991 {athlete_nat} CHI 41 01:40:59 00:08:44 00:00:57 00:56:35 00:00:28 00:34:17
41 Oscar Coggins 1999 {athlete_nat} HKG 49 01:41:04 00:09:22 00:00:56 00:56:00 00:00:30 00:34:18
42 Genta Uchida 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 38 01:41:24 00:09:06 00:01:01 00:56:13 00:00:28 00:34:38
43 Donald Hillebregt 1992 {athlete_nat} NED 53 01:41:48 00:08:57 00:01:02 00:56:17 00:00:28 00:35:06
44 Martin Demuth 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT 60 01:42:02 00:09:15 00:00:58 00:56:07 00:00:27 00:35:17
45 Min Ho Heo 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 54 01:42:17 00:09:11 00:00:56 00:56:11 00:00:28 00:35:32
46 Felix Duchampt 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 2 01:42:33 00:09:20 00:01:13 00:59:39 00:00:23 00:32:00
47 Ivan Ivanov 1989 {athlete_nat} UKR 59 01:42:54 00:09:23 00:00:58 00:59:50 00:00:33 00:32:12
48 Ran Sagiv 1997 {athlete_nat} ISR 40 01:43:05 00:09:22 00:01:10 00:59:38 00:00:30 00:32:26
49 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 {athlete_nat} RUS 19 01:43:45 00:08:59 00:01:12 01:00:01 00:00:30 00:33:05
50 István Király 1994 {athlete_nat} HUN 37 01:43:48 00:09:32 00:01:04 00:59:32 00:00:26 00:33:16
51 Florian Müller 1998 {athlete_nat} SUI 65 01:44:16 00:09:19 00:01:04 00:55:55 00:00:26 00:37:33
52 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 47 01:45:15 00:09:15 00:00:56 00:56:16 00:00:33 00:38:17
53 Chen Liu 1992 {athlete_nat} CHN 55 01:46:14 00:09:18 00:00:55 00:59:55 00:00:28 00:35:39
54 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 14 01:47:00 00:09:22 00:01:20 00:59:28 00:00:27 00:36:24
55 Semen Pivovarov 1997 {athlete_nat} KAZ 62 01:47:16 00:09:32 00:01:11 00:59:31 00:00:27 00:36:39
56 Alejandro Cañas 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 63 01:47:39 00:09:24 00:01:02 00:59:47 00:00:32 00:36:57
57 Zhihang Jiang 1986 {athlete_nat} CHN 48 01:48:40 00:09:27 00:01:04 00:59:41 00:00:27 00:38:02
LAP Timur Khalitov 2000 {athlete_nat} KGZ 66 LAP 00:11:40 00:02:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 17 DNF 00:09:02 00:01:04 00:58:07 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 {athlete_nat} JPN 18 DNF 00:12:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthias Steinwandter 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 24 DNF 00:09:12 00:00:57 01:02:48 00:00:14 00:00:00
DNF Iestyn Harrett 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 27 DNF 00:09:24 00:01:00 00:56:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 29 DNF 00:09:57 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 31 DNF 00:09:18 00:01:17 00:59:36 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Domen Dornik 1991 {athlete_nat} SLO 35 DNF 00:09:21 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Race details : Swim: 1 lap, 0.75km/lap Bike: 6 laps, 6.67km/lap Run: 4 laps, 2.5km/lap
Race conditions: Water temperature 12.5 C Air temperature 13.0 C Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegate: Ki Wookyong / KOR
Head Referee: Melody Tan Phaik Tho / MAS
Competition Jury: Ki Wookyong / KOR, Antonio Arimany / ESP, Assylzhan Dostiyarov / KAZ.
Swim was shortened as consequence of the water temperature