23 Jun, 2018

2018 Brasilia CAMTRI Triathlon American Championships : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Manoel Messias 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 51 01:50:56 00:19:38 00:00:22 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:31:53
2 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 2 01:51:01 00:19:46 00:00:22 00:58:29 00:00:00 00:32:06
3 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 {athlete_nat} BRA 24 01:51:15 00:19:46 00:00:22 00:57:38 00:00:00 00:33:23
4 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 1 01:51:21 00:19:46 00:00:23 00:58:27 00:00:00 00:32:28
5 Luciano Taccone 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 5 01:51:46 00:19:48 00:00:19 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:32:47
6 Cesar Saracho 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 8 01:51:59 00:19:48 00:00:22 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:32:57
7 Diogo Sclebin 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 4 01:52:07 00:19:42 00:00:22 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:33:05
8 Brian Moya 1993 {athlete_nat} COL 9 01:52:15 00:19:27 00:00:22 00:58:53 00:00:00 00:33:16
9 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 12 01:52:20 00:19:36 00:00:23 00:58:41 00:00:00 00:33:22
10 Matthew Wright 1992 {athlete_nat} BAR 17 01:52:21 00:19:38 00:00:24 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:33:24
11 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 {athlete_nat} ECU 7 01:52:38 00:19:24 00:00:22 00:58:58 00:00:00 00:33:37
12 Felipe Barraza 1991 {athlete_nat} CHI 15 01:52:44 00:19:26 00:00:22 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:33:48
13 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 {athlete_nat} ECU 19 01:52:47 00:19:41 00:00:25 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:33:46
14 Martin Bedirian 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 29 01:52:58 00:19:31 00:00:24 00:58:57 00:00:00 00:33:48
15 Kauê Willy 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 52 01:53:07 00:19:24 00:00:27 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:34:03
16 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 58 01:53:23 00:19:26 00:00:28 00:58:48 00:00:00 00:34:22
17 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 {athlete_nat} COL 10 01:53:32 00:19:48 00:00:27 00:58:30 00:00:00 00:34:28
18 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 6 01:53:47 00:19:39 00:00:24 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:34:46
19 Gaspar Riveros 1990 {athlete_nat} CHI 14 01:54:04 00:19:28 00:00:20 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:35:09
20 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 3 01:54:07 00:19:28 00:00:20 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:35:11
21 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 {athlete_nat} COL 54 01:54:16 00:19:45 00:00:22 00:58:29 00:00:00 00:35:21
22 Matheus Diniz 1990 {athlete_nat} BRA 11 01:54:45 00:19:42 00:00:22 00:58:33 00:00:00 00:35:50
23 Facundo Medard 1995 {athlete_nat} ARG 60 01:54:47 00:19:50 00:00:21 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:35:45
24 Michael Arishita 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 23 01:54:52 00:19:42 00:00:22 00:58:33 00:00:00 00:35:56
25 Anton Ruanova 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 18 01:54:59 00:19:37 00:00:24 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:35:58
26 Diego Moya 1998 {athlete_nat} CHI 57 01:55:07 00:19:09 00:00:31 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:36:07
27 Andres Cabascango 1989 {athlete_nat} ECU 27 01:55:19 00:19:48 00:00:23 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:36:15
28 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 16 01:55:45 00:19:11 00:00:21 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:36:51
29 Juan José Cano Castillo 1998 {athlete_nat} COL 59 01:55:53 00:19:31 00:00:21 00:59:19 00:00:00 00:36:26
30 Jaime González Buganza 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 28 01:56:40 00:19:48 00:00:22 00:58:39 00:00:00 00:37:31
31 Martin Ulloa 1994 {athlete_nat} CHI 22 01:57:14 00:19:42 00:00:24 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:38:09
32 Yamil Amuch 1992 {athlete_nat} ARG 31 01:57:49 00:19:43 00:00:24 00:58:27 00:00:00 00:38:58
33 Javier Martin 1998 {athlete_nat} CHI 53 01:58:55 00:19:38 00:00:22 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:35:49
34 Flávio Queiroga 1990 {athlete_nat} BRA 25 01:59:53 00:19:44 00:00:22 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:40:44
35 Peter Vega 1996 {athlete_nat} PAN 55 02:11:59 00:19:49 00:00:21 01:06:01 00:00:00 00:45:31
DNS João Teixeira Alvares 1998 {athlete_nat} BRA 61 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Billy Gordon 1989 {athlete_nat} PAN 26 LAP 00:21:22 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Casey Bateman 1990 {athlete_nat} ITU 30 LAP 00:20:55 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jacob Jamnicky 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 63 LAP 00:19:59 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Bruno Vieira 1997 {athlete_nat} BRA 64 LAP 00:19:41 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Eduardo Antonio Castellanos 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 65 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ivan Nicolás Torochta 1996 {athlete_nat} ARG 66 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Flavio Morandini 1994 {athlete_nat} ARG 21 DNF 00:19:37 00:00:21 00:58:41 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 {athlete_nat} ARG 20 DNF 00:20:54 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX, Head Referee Carlos Fernandez/ARG.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap) Bike 41.300 km (8 laps) Run 10 km (4 laps)