02 Jun, 2018

2018 Cagliari ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 7 01:00:13 00:10:06 00:00:45 00:31:23 00:00:22 00:17:38
2 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 1 01:00:13 00:10:03 00:00:45 00:31:25 00:00:20 00:17:41
3 India Lee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 29 01:00:14 00:10:07 00:00:47 00:31:22 00:00:22 00:17:37
4 Verena Steinhauser 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 8 01:00:19 00:10:05 00:00:46 00:31:22 00:00:20 00:17:46
5 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 {athlete_nat} AUS 4 01:00:34 00:10:01 00:00:43 00:31:29 00:00:19 00:18:05
6 Rebecca Spence 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 20 01:00:36 00:10:07 00:00:46 00:31:23 00:00:18 00:18:03
7 Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 3 01:00:47 00:10:01 00:00:43 00:31:30 00:00:21 00:18:15
8 Ilaria Zane 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 18 01:01:08 00:10:01 00:00:42 00:31:32 00:00:19 00:18:36
9 Lucy Hall 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 15 01:01:21 00:09:50 00:00:46 00:31:39 00:00:22 00:18:46
10 Chelsea Burns 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 5 01:01:39 00:10:03 00:00:45 00:31:28 00:00:23 00:19:02
11 Sandra Dodet 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 6 01:01:41 00:10:15 00:00:44 00:32:40 00:00:20 00:17:44
12 Giorgia Priarone 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 9 01:01:50 00:10:59 00:00:43 00:31:54 00:00:22 00:17:53
13 Emilie Morier 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 25 01:02:02 00:10:21 00:00:45 00:32:32 00:00:26 00:18:00
14 Anja Knapp 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 41 01:02:16 00:10:07 00:00:47 00:32:44 00:00:21 00:18:18
15 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 17 01:02:19 00:10:27 00:00:46 00:32:19 00:00:20 00:18:28
16 Audrey Merle 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 48 01:02:25 00:10:22 00:00:44 00:32:34 00:00:18 00:18:29
17 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 {athlete_nat} ISL 34 01:02:39 00:10:03 00:00:47 00:32:49 00:00:24 00:18:38
18 Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 39 01:02:50 00:10:11 00:00:49 00:33:20 00:00:22 00:18:10
19 Alessia Orla 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 33 01:02:52 00:10:03 00:00:48 00:32:45 00:00:21 00:18:56
20 Michelle Flipo 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 14 01:02:54 00:10:26 00:00:45 00:32:28 00:00:25 00:18:50
21 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 11 01:03:06 00:10:01 00:00:44 00:33:31 00:00:22 00:18:29
22 Julia Hauser 1994 {athlete_nat} AUT 26 01:03:12 00:10:27 00:00:45 00:33:05 00:00:22 00:18:35
23 Olivia Mathias 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 40 01:03:19 00:10:04 00:00:46 00:33:25 00:00:20 00:18:45
24 Beth Potter 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 36 01:03:25 00:10:30 00:00:45 00:33:57 00:00:18 00:17:56
25 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 2 01:03:26 00:10:06 00:00:45 00:32:48 00:00:20 00:19:29
26 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 31 01:03:35 00:10:07 00:00:54 00:32:38 00:00:22 00:19:36
27 Annabel White 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 35 01:03:42 00:10:06 00:00:45 00:32:50 00:00:22 00:19:41
28 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 32 01:03:45 00:10:08 00:00:46 00:32:44 00:00:25 00:19:44
29 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 22 01:03:48 00:10:41 00:00:48 00:33:55 00:00:19 00:18:06
30 Jeanne Lehair 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 24 01:04:11 00:10:11 00:00:44 00:33:20 00:00:21 00:19:36
31 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 27 01:04:20 00:10:03 00:00:45 00:32:54 00:00:20 00:20:20
32 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 {athlete_nat} NED 23 01:04:31 00:10:24 00:00:46 00:33:05 00:00:20 00:19:57
33 Jana Machacova 1996 {athlete_nat} CZE 28 01:04:42 00:10:25 00:00:49 00:33:43 00:00:25 00:19:21
34 Anel Radford 1978 {athlete_nat} RSA 16 01:04:48 00:10:13 00:00:47 00:33:18 00:00:25 00:20:06
35 Paulina Klimas 1995 {athlete_nat} POL 46 01:04:50 00:10:27 00:00:49 00:33:43 00:00:25 00:19:27
36 Petra Kurikova 1991 {athlete_nat} CZE 19 01:04:55 00:10:24 00:00:44 00:34:54 00:00:22 00:18:32
37 Fuka Sega 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 10 01:05:05 00:09:51 00:00:45 00:33:04 00:00:18 00:21:09
38 Aleksandra Rudzinska 1994 {athlete_nat} POL 38 01:05:43 00:10:38 00:00:45 00:33:35 00:00:22 00:20:24
39 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 {athlete_nat} POR 45 01:05:53 00:10:11 00:00:44 00:34:18 00:00:24 00:20:17
40 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 21 01:06:09 00:10:53 00:00:45 00:35:39 00:00:22 00:18:32
41 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 {athlete_nat} AUT 30 01:06:11 00:10:42 00:00:48 00:33:55 00:00:24 00:20:23
42 Marta Lagownik 1995 {athlete_nat} POL 49 01:06:40 00:11:03 00:00:48 00:35:35 00:00:22 00:18:54
43 Rani Skrabanja 1998 {athlete_nat} NED 42 01:07:25 00:10:34 00:00:46 00:35:14 00:00:19 00:20:33
44 Megan Foley 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 37 01:07:58 00:10:23 00:00:46 00:35:17 00:00:26 00:21:08
DQ Alicja Ulatowska 1996 {athlete_nat} POL 44 DSQ 00:10:00 00:00:52 00:33:26 00:00:23 00:20:29
DNF Elena Maria Petrini 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 47 DNF 00:10:50 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Head Referee: Noel Remy/BEL. Competition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Ahmed Nasser/EGY, Luigi Bianchi/ITA.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.750 km (5 laps), Run: 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 22ºC. Air Temperature 27ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #44 Ulatowska/POL was disqualified because she did not stop at the penalty box.
Athlete #5 Burns/USA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.