15 Jul, 2018

2018 Hamburg ITU Triathlon Mixed Relay World Championships : Mixed Relay

Pos Team Representing Country Start
Num
Time Leg 1 Leg 3 Leg 3 Leg 4
1 Team I France {athlete_nat} FRA 6 01:20:06 00:20:50 00:18:54 00:21:07 00:19:16
2 Team I Australia {athlete_nat} AUS 1 01:20:49 00:21:03 00:19:19 00:21:10 00:19:19
3 Team I United States {athlete_nat} USA 2 01:20:51 00:20:57 00:19:13 00:20:44 00:20:00
4 Team I Great Britain {athlete_nat} GBR 4 01:21:09 00:20:51 00:19:00 00:21:11 00:20:08
5 Team I Netherlands {athlete_nat} NED 3 01:21:24 00:20:58 00:19:33 00:21:12 00:19:43
6 Team I Germany {athlete_nat} GER 10 01:21:29 00:20:49 00:19:32 00:21:22 00:19:47
7 Team I Japan {athlete_nat} JPN 11 01:21:32 00:21:04 00:19:09 00:21:09 00:20:12
8 Team I Switzerland {athlete_nat} SUI 8 01:21:40 00:21:03 00:19:20 00:21:16 00:20:02
9 Team I Italy {athlete_nat} ITA 16 01:21:47 00:20:54 00:19:20 00:21:29 00:20:06
10 Team I Canada {athlete_nat} CAN 5 01:22:20 00:21:20 00:19:20 00:21:14 00:20:27
11 Team I New Zealand {athlete_nat} NZL 9 01:23:04 00:21:45 00:19:39 00:21:52 00:19:49
12 Team I Spain {athlete_nat} ESP 12 01:23:05 00:21:17 00:19:45 00:22:21 00:19:44
13 Team I Hungary {athlete_nat} HUN 15 01:23:21 00:21:32 00:19:27 00:22:16 00:20:07
14 Team I Russia {athlete_nat} RUS 14 01:23:36 00:21:18 00:19:48 00:22:22 00:20:09
15 Team I South Africa {athlete_nat} RSA 7 01:23:54 00:21:18 00:19:12 00:22:46 00:20:39
16 Team I Brazil {athlete_nat} BRA 19 01:24:18 00:21:27 00:20:13 00:22:04 00:20:36
17 Team I Denmark {athlete_nat} DEN 17 01:24:29 00:22:04 00:19:36 00:22:22 00:20:29
LAP Team I Belgium {athlete_nat} BEL 18 LAP 00:23:17 00:19:19 00:22:14 00:00:00
LAP Team I Mexico {athlete_nat} MEX 20 LAP 00:21:45 00:20:12 00:22:49 00:00:00
DQ Team I Ukraine {athlete_nat} UKR 21 DSQ 00:22:42 00:21:13 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Bela Varga/HUN.
Head Referee: Paul Groves/IRL
Competition Jury: Bela Varga/HUN, Antonio Arimany/ESP, Matthias Zöll/GER.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), Bike 7 km (2 laps), Run 1.7 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 20.9ºC Air Temperature 23.2ºC. Wetsuits forbidden.
Team #21 UKR was disqualified because they did not follow the prescribed course.
Teams #14 RUS, #15 HUN and #16 ITA served a ten seconds penalty during the run segment of the 4th leg.