02 Mar, 2018

2018 ITU World Triathlon Abu Dhabi : Elite Men

 20.4°C |  23°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20.6km
T2 Run
5.1km
1 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 12 00:57:03 00:08:56 00:00:51 00:30:39 00:00:21 00:14:41
2 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 00:57:09 00:09:26 00:00:49 00:30:30 00:00:22 00:14:27
3 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 7 00:57:25 00:09:02 00:00:49 00:30:54 00:00:21 00:14:42
4 Léo Bergere 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 19 00:57:34 00:09:07 00:00:51 00:30:45 00:00:21 00:14:51
5 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 10 00:57:40 00:09:22 00:00:51 00:30:32 00:00:22 00:14:55
6 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 20 00:57:45 00:09:28 00:00:51 00:30:27 00:00:24 00:15:00
7 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 5 00:57:56 00:09:01 00:00:50 00:30:56 00:00:21 00:15:11
8 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 22 00:57:57 00:09:31 00:00:48 00:30:15 00:00:19 00:15:31
9 Gustav Iden 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 38 00:57:58 00:09:28 00:00:50 00:30:29 00:00:22 00:15:12
10 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 3 00:57:59 00:09:31 00:00:47 00:31:07 00:00:21 00:14:36
11 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 48 00:58:07 00:09:11 00:00:50 00:30:33 00:00:22 00:15:37
12 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 14 00:58:09 00:09:08 00:00:51 00:30:47 00:00:22 00:15:23
13 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 8 00:58:13 00:09:11 00:00:51 00:31:05 00:00:21 00:15:04
14 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 6 00:58:19 00:09:06 00:00:52 00:31:29 00:00:25 00:14:48
15 Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 30 00:58:24 00:09:10 00:00:52 00:31:05 00:00:22 00:15:15
16 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE 21 00:58:25 00:09:25 00:00:49 00:31:13 00:00:22 00:14:55
17 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 4 00:58:25 00:09:15 00:00:50 00:31:21 00:00:21 00:14:32
18 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 47 00:58:27 00:09:08 00:00:51 00:30:46 00:00:25 00:15:40
19 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 35 00:58:30 00:08:59 00:00:52 00:30:53 00:00:24 00:15:45
20 Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 33 00:58:31 00:09:27 00:00:53 00:31:01 00:00:23 00:15:06
21 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 37 00:58:38 00:09:16 00:00:48 00:31:21 00:00:20 00:15:16
22 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 11 00:58:43 00:09:20 00:00:51 00:31:17 00:00:25 00:15:10
23 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 28 00:58:47 00:09:20 00:00:50 00:31:16 00:00:22 00:15:21
24 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 54 00:58:52 00:09:31 00:00:49 00:31:04 00:00:23 00:15:27
25 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 51 00:58:54 00:09:24 00:00:48 00:31:16 00:00:23 00:15:23
26 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 16 00:58:56 00:09:03 00:00:51 00:31:14 00:00:28 00:15:40
27 Marc Austin 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 24 00:59:09 00:09:17 00:00:53 00:31:26 00:00:19 00:15:29
28 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 53 00:59:16 00:09:20 00:00:51 00:31:15 00:00:23 00:15:49
29 Bence Bicsák 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 45 00:59:17 00:09:10 00:00:50 00:31:28 00:00:23 00:15:32
30 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 41 00:59:18 00:09:06 00:00:53 00:31:08 00:00:22 00:16:07
31 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 44 00:59:26 00:09:06 00:00:50 00:32:21 00:00:24 00:15:02
32 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 15 00:59:27 00:09:27 00:00:50 00:31:56 00:00:22 00:15:10
33 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 25 00:59:29 00:09:34 00:00:47 00:31:52 00:00:22 00:15:14
34 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 {athlete_nat} GER 49 00:59:30 00:09:12 00:00:50 00:32:17 00:00:20 00:15:05
35 Lukas Pertl 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT 43 00:59:30 00:09:34 00:00:49 00:31:53 00:00:21 00:15:14
36 Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 46 00:59:35 00:09:27 00:00:50 00:32:02 00:00:20 00:15:18
37 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 17 00:59:42 00:09:14 00:00:48 00:32:18 00:00:21 00:15:16
38 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 40 00:59:46 00:09:05 00:00:57 00:32:16 00:00:23 00:15:24
39 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 52 00:59:55 00:09:29 00:00:50 00:31:12 00:00:25 00:16:13
40 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 9 00:59:57 00:09:25 00:00:51 00:31:14 00:00:23 00:16:13
41 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 50 00:59:59 00:09:29 00:00:50 00:31:54 00:00:20 00:15:45
42 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 56 01:00:04 00:09:32 00:00:50 00:32:09 00:00:20 00:15:25
43 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 31 01:00:20 00:09:26 00:00:50 00:31:13 00:00:23 00:16:36
44 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 32 01:00:27 00:09:09 00:00:51 00:33:57 00:00:22 00:16:06
45 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 55 01:01:06 00:09:36 00:00:14 00:32:50 00:00:23 00:16:17
46 Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 34 01:01:36 00:09:09 00:00:52 00:33:26 00:00:26 00:15:49
47 Ilya Prasolov 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 57 01:01:40 00:09:29 00:00:50 00:33:26 00:00:23 00:15:49
48 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 27 01:04:21 00:09:20 00:00:53 00:35:44 00:00:23 00:16:14
DNF Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 2 DNF 00:09:22 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 18 DNF 00:09:03 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 23 DNF 00:09:07 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 26 DNF 00:09:15 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 39 DNF 00:09:13 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henrik Goesch 1994 {athlete_nat} FIN 42 DNF 00:09:35 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 29 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Howard Vine/GBR. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition Jury: Howard Vine/GBR, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20.6 km (5 laps); Run 5.1 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 23ºC Air temperature 20.4º C
Wetsuits not allowed.