16 Sep, 2018

2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast : 30-34 Male AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Edward Castro 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 20398 01:52:24 00:17:39 00:01:33 00:56:58 00:01:59 00:34:17
2 Vant Lammers 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 20446 01:53:03 00:20:01 00:01:42 00:56:27 00:02:06 00:32:49
3 Jarron Cole 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 20357 01:53:24 00:20:49 00:01:42 00:56:39 00:02:00 00:32:15
4 Josh Hemara 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 20429 01:54:48 00:18:20 00:01:35 00:58:51 00:01:52 00:34:13
5 Andrew Small 1984 {athlete_nat} NZL 20436 01:55:21 00:19:57 00:01:52 00:56:17 00:02:24 00:34:54
6 Roger Mortlock 1986 {athlete_nat} RSA 20439 01:55:40 00:19:21 00:01:42 00:58:14 00:02:16 00:34:08
7 Jarrod Boyd 1987 {athlete_nat} AUS 20355 01:55:59 00:21:23 00:01:50 00:56:00 00:02:00 00:34:47
8 Thomas Norton 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 20369 01:56:49 00:21:28 00:01:45 00:57:54 00:01:59 00:33:46
9 Aaron Birch 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 20442 01:56:53 00:22:40 00:01:53 00:56:46 00:02:15 00:33:20
10 Masaaki Kurihara 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 20413 01:56:53 00:22:07 00:01:39 00:58:17 00:01:58 00:32:55
11 Taiichi Sugiyama 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 20417 01:56:57 00:20:33 00:02:05 00:58:49 00:02:08 00:33:24
12 Aaron Ashdown 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 20354 01:57:28 00:20:16 00:01:51 00:57:06 00:02:05 00:36:13
13 Eamonn Ring 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 20373 01:57:35 00:20:51 00:01:59 00:58:01 00:01:59 00:34:47
14 Joao Otavio Fernandes 1985 {athlete_nat} BRA 20382 01:57:43 00:18:50 00:01:58 01:00:20 00:01:58 00:34:39
15 Daisuke Muranaka 1985 {athlete_nat} JPN 20414 01:57:51 00:21:28 00:01:42 00:59:52 00:02:13 00:32:38
16 Dan Oryall 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 20448 01:57:56 00:20:51 00:01:55 00:57:49 00:02:15 00:35:07
17 Patrick Jackson 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 20445 01:58:19 00:19:21 00:01:42 00:59:13 00:02:07 00:35:58
18 Peter Murray 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 20447 01:58:19 00:21:26 00:01:57 00:55:45 00:02:12 00:37:00
19 John Ketelbey 1987 {athlete_nat} AUS 20365 01:58:23 00:21:50 00:01:55 00:57:35 00:02:13 00:34:52
20 Sean Richardson 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 20371 01:58:58 00:21:08 00:02:13 00:58:35 00:02:09 00:34:55
21 Peter Campbell 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 20397 01:59:01 00:19:17 00:01:41 00:58:21 00:02:10 00:37:35
22 Charles Legget 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 20401 01:59:26 00:19:51 00:01:48 00:58:38 00:02:06 00:37:06
23 James Alexander 1987 {athlete_nat} AUS 20353 01:59:34 00:20:59 00:01:43 00:57:41 00:02:44 00:36:29
24 Jason Hamilton 1987 {athlete_nat} AUS 20363 02:00:19 00:20:52 00:02:16 00:58:57 00:02:14 00:36:02
25 Mitch Mcrae 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 20433 02:00:57 00:20:55 00:01:57 00:58:28 00:02:09 00:37:29
26 Nick Flower 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 20399 02:00:58 00:20:33 00:01:58 01:00:27 00:02:17 00:35:45
27 Greg Dowe 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 20443 02:01:35 00:22:10 00:02:00 01:01:03 00:02:20 00:34:05
28 Adrien Petteau 1987 {athlete_nat} BEL 20379 02:01:59 00:20:59 00:01:56 00:59:04 00:02:19 00:37:43
29 Tim Gunthorpe 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 20361 02:02:02 00:22:00 00:01:42 00:58:12 00:02:03 00:38:07
30 Ryo Hasegawa 1985 {athlete_nat} JPN 20412 02:02:04 00:20:28 00:02:20 00:58:49 00:02:34 00:37:55
31 Benjamin Troup 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 20377 02:02:17 00:20:32 00:02:00 00:59:41 00:02:28 00:37:39
32 Anthony Carpenter 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 20356 02:02:31 00:22:02 00:01:55 00:55:23 00:02:44 00:40:30
33 Adrien Vives 1987 {athlete_nat} FRA 20394 02:02:40 00:19:25 00:01:52 01:03:43 00:02:18 00:35:25
34 Kane Armstrong 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 20426 02:02:46 00:21:48 00:01:53 00:59:33 00:02:03 00:37:30
35 Gregory Bassam 1986 {athlete_nat} NZL 20427 02:02:50 00:23:15 00:01:55 00:59:53 00:02:14 00:35:36
36 Liam Mcelvanna 1987 {athlete_nat} IRL 20409 02:02:57 00:20:25 00:01:59 01:02:34 00:02:10 00:35:52
37 Rob Taylor 1984 {athlete_nat} NZL 20438 02:03:01 00:21:33 00:01:49 01:00:39 00:02:14 00:36:48
38 George Hughes 1987 {athlete_nat} GBR 20400 02:03:14 00:19:59 00:01:39 01:00:26 00:01:59 00:39:13
39 Borja Franco Moreu 1984 {athlete_nat} ESP 20391 02:03:29 00:21:07 00:02:14 01:01:31 00:02:26 00:36:13
40 Cathal O'Sullivan 1988 {athlete_nat} IRL 20411 02:03:29 00:21:45 00:01:50 00:59:36 00:02:04 00:38:16
41 Daniel Rifkin 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 20372 02:03:31 00:18:42 00:02:28 01:01:46 00:02:26 00:38:10
42 Benoit Beukels 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 20392 02:03:40 00:22:13 00:02:02 00:59:30 00:02:17 00:37:40
43 Takashi Saito 1986 {athlete_nat} JPN 20415 02:03:46 00:22:00 00:01:43 01:00:21 00:02:28 00:37:16
44 Joel Murcia 1987 {athlete_nat} AUS 20368 02:03:54 00:21:25 00:01:56 01:01:01 00:02:15 00:37:19
45 Michael Roelink 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 20375 02:04:16 00:19:57 00:02:13 01:00:25 00:02:31 00:39:12
46 Benjamin Shepherd 1987 {athlete_nat} AUS 20376 02:04:49 00:21:36 00:01:59 01:00:18 00:02:27 00:38:31
47 Aniel Smith 1986 {athlete_nat} NZL 20437 02:04:54 00:21:32 00:02:08 01:06:07 00:02:13 00:32:56
48 Martin Rosenzweig 1987 {athlete_nat} GER 20405 02:04:54 00:21:44 00:02:09 01:01:00 00:02:13 00:37:49
49 Akhil Viz 1988 {athlete_nat} GIB 20406 02:05:13 00:21:59 00:02:06 01:03:19 00:02:16 00:35:34
50 James Mcdougall 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 20367 02:05:25 00:22:52 00:01:49 01:01:22 00:02:16 00:37:08
51 Dom Marks 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 20366 02:05:31 00:20:36 00:02:29 00:59:10 00:02:24 00:40:54
52 James Owen 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 20434 02:05:52 00:22:42 00:01:53 01:02:32 00:02:10 00:36:38
53 Jean-Philippe Bercier 1985 {athlete_nat} CAN 20385 02:05:59 00:22:01 00:02:07 00:59:56 00:02:33 00:39:23
54 Yutaro Sano 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 20449 02:06:10 00:19:27 00:02:05 01:01:29 00:03:05 00:40:05
55 Charles Dorron 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 20360 02:06:36 00:25:28 00:02:12 00:59:11 00:02:15 00:37:32
56 David Halpin 1987 {athlete_nat} AUS 20362 02:06:48 00:23:49 00:01:33 01:01:34 00:02:21 00:37:34
57 Josue Francisco Cordero Lopez 1986 {athlete_nat} CRC 20390 02:06:53 00:22:05 00:02:02 01:03:06 00:02:18 00:37:24
58 Rahul Batra 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 20395 02:07:01 00:19:56 00:02:12 01:02:58 00:02:30 00:39:26
59 Jacob Hendrickx 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 20430 02:08:02 00:25:16 00:02:30 01:04:57 00:01:57 00:33:24
60 Simon Wright 1987 {athlete_nat} GBR 20404 02:08:48 00:21:37 00:01:54 01:00:12 00:02:13 00:42:54
61 Gregory Mason 1985 {athlete_nat} CAN 20388 02:09:09 00:24:28 00:02:13 01:00:09 00:02:23 00:39:58
62 Luke Jones 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 20364 02:09:18 00:22:59 00:01:54 01:05:48 00:02:16 00:36:22
63 Andre Van Den Berg 1985 {athlete_nat} RSA 20441 02:10:01 00:23:55 00:01:53 01:01:49 00:02:42 00:39:44
64 Andrew Daniels 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 20359 02:10:55 00:21:09 00:02:00 01:00:37 00:02:37 00:44:33
65 Isaac Roil 1984 {athlete_nat} NZL 20435 02:11:04 00:23:10 00:01:56 01:03:34 00:02:45 00:39:41
66 Takayuki Tadokoro 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 20418 02:11:25 00:26:47 00:02:23 01:02:13 00:02:36 00:37:28
67 Bradley Robinson 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 20374 02:11:27 00:20:58 00:02:18 01:04:19 00:02:37 00:41:17
68 Ricardo Maldonado Vargas 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 20422 02:11:33 00:21:14 00:02:27 01:08:56 00:02:27 00:36:31
69 Carlos Varas Ibarra 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 20425 02:11:42 00:25:41 00:01:59 01:00:37 00:02:55 00:40:31
70 Stijn De Vriendt 1984 {athlete_nat} BEL 20378 02:11:55 00:23:19 00:02:18 01:05:50 00:02:37 00:37:53
71 Hector Cisneros Vázquez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 20420 02:12:06 00:25:50 00:02:06 01:06:34 00:02:19 00:35:19
72 Simon Muir 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 20402 02:12:06 00:22:55 00:01:55 01:02:09 00:02:24 00:42:45
73 Yoshiyuki Sasaki 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 20416 02:12:46 00:22:02 00:01:55 01:04:52 00:02:25 00:41:33
74 Juan Alejandro Hernandez Fernandez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 20421 02:13:54 00:23:28 00:02:12 01:05:11 00:02:19 00:40:45
75 Steve Charles 1985 {athlete_nat} NZL 20428 02:13:54 00:21:56 00:02:15 01:06:38 00:02:19 00:40:48
76 Brent Cue 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 20358 02:15:21 00:24:49 00:01:52 01:06:21 00:02:26 00:39:56
77 Eduardo Skalski Bilek 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 20384 02:15:24 00:25:35 00:02:46 01:06:53 00:02:38 00:37:33
78 Mathew Bissett 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 20396 02:15:33 00:25:23 00:02:16 01:02:46 00:02:38 00:42:32
79 Ken Mcdonald 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 20431 02:15:36 00:26:50 00:01:57 01:05:41 00:02:15 00:38:55
80 Alejandro Medina Soberanes 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 20423 02:15:44 00:21:34 00:02:22 01:10:45 00:02:27 00:38:39
81 Ricardo Abdalla Medeiros Junior 1988 {athlete_nat} BRA 20380 02:16:22 00:23:39 00:02:19 01:02:23 00:03:21 00:44:40
82 Daniel Barnes 1984 {athlete_nat} BRA 20381 02:17:45 00:23:37 00:02:10 01:05:02 00:02:57 00:44:01
83 Jordan Mungovan 1986 {athlete_nat} GBR 20403 02:17:46 00:31:58 00:02:01 01:06:51 00:02:29 00:34:28
84 Christopher Lorho 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 20393 02:17:50 00:25:02 00:02:14 01:09:29 00:02:48 00:38:19
85 Alexandro Quezada Flores 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 20424 02:18:05 00:27:03 00:01:50 01:07:56 00:02:29 00:38:49
86 Erwan Chizat 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 20386 02:19:24 00:25:34 00:02:34 01:05:56 00:02:14 00:43:08
87 Bruno Gouvea 1984 {athlete_nat} BRA 20383 02:22:03 00:25:39 00:02:07 01:12:31 00:02:34 00:39:13
88 Yoshiro Takahashi 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 20419 02:22:09 00:26:08 00:01:57 01:06:29 00:02:35 00:45:01
89 Sam Mcnally 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 20432 02:22:32 00:29:43 00:02:43 01:05:50 00:02:33 00:41:45
90 Selaotswe Tlhakuli 1986 {athlete_nat} RSA 20440 02:22:40 00:27:03 00:02:01 01:08:23 00:02:31 00:42:43
91 Matias Ernesto Mauri 1985 {athlete_nat} ARG 20352 02:26:36 00:29:22 00:02:07 01:08:14 00:02:52 00:44:03
92 Leonardo Cleves 1985 {athlete_nat} COL 20389 02:29:36 00:26:07 00:02:33 01:11:57 00:03:25 00:45:37
93 Michael Daly 1985 {athlete_nat} IRL 20407 02:43:17 00:28:22 00:02:20 01:22:26 00:04:17 00:45:54
94 Darcy Hinds 1985 {athlete_nat} CAN 20387 02:44:41 00:28:30 00:02:37 01:16:18 00:03:50 00:53:29
DNS Eoin O'Mahoney 1985 {athlete_nat} IRL 20410 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Chris Gregory 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 20444 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DQ Oscar Reed 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 20370 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #20497 Reed/AUS was disqualified because he
did not wear the race bib.