14 Jul, 2018

2018 ITU World Triathlon Hamburg : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 00:53:24 00:09:10 00:00:29 00:29:26 00:00:22 00:13:59
2 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 2 00:53:29 00:08:54 00:00:28 00:29:24 00:00:20 00:14:25
3 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 7 00:53:32 00:09:21 00:00:28 00:29:16 00:00:19 00:14:10
4 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 33 00:53:36 00:09:03 00:00:30 00:29:13 00:00:20 00:14:31
5 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 6 00:53:42 00:09:07 00:00:30 00:29:27 00:00:20 00:14:21
6 Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 20 00:53:46 00:09:06 00:00:32 00:29:28 00:00:22 00:14:20
7 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 17 00:53:50 00:08:54 00:00:28 00:29:41 00:00:20 00:14:29
8 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 9 00:53:52 00:08:56 00:00:30 00:29:38 00:00:21 00:14:30
9 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 24 00:53:55 00:09:11 00:00:29 00:29:26 00:00:23 00:14:28
10 Léo Bergere 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 11 00:53:57 00:09:08 00:00:32 00:29:24 00:00:21 00:14:34
11 Matthew McElroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 38 00:53:58 00:09:14 00:00:30 00:29:24 00:00:21 00:14:31
12 Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 23 00:54:02 00:09:22 00:00:28 00:29:15 00:00:20 00:14:39
13 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 50 00:54:03 00:09:12 00:00:38 00:29:16 00:00:21 00:14:39
14 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 8 00:54:05 00:09:15 00:00:29 00:29:24 00:00:22 00:14:37
15 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 4 00:54:05 00:09:17 00:00:31 00:29:19 00:00:21 00:14:38
16 Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 46 00:54:05 00:09:14 00:00:29 00:29:21 00:00:22 00:14:41
17 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 14 00:54:06 00:09:06 00:00:30 00:29:28 00:00:23 00:14:41
18 Bence Bicsák 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 22 00:54:08 00:08:57 00:00:31 00:29:39 00:00:21 00:14:41
19 Luke Willian 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 28 00:54:09 00:09:09 00:00:30 00:29:26 00:00:22 00:14:44
20 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 3 00:54:11 00:09:05 00:00:31 00:29:30 00:00:20 00:14:47
21 Gustav Iden 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 10 00:54:13 00:09:25 00:00:28 00:29:13 00:00:29 00:14:39
22 Hayden Wilde 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 54 00:54:18 00:09:28 00:00:28 00:29:10 00:00:22 00:14:52
23 Eli Hemming 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 31 00:54:20 00:09:10 00:00:30 00:29:27 00:00:21 00:14:54
24 Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 25 00:54:27 00:08:58 00:00:29 00:29:38 00:00:22 00:15:02
25 Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 41 00:54:28 00:09:16 00:00:30 00:29:20 00:00:21 00:15:03
26 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 26 00:54:28 00:08:59 00:00:30 00:29:36 00:00:21 00:15:05
27 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 48 00:54:30 00:09:06 00:00:37 00:29:26 00:00:20 00:15:04
28 Casper Stornes 1997 {athlete_nat} NOR 18 00:54:34 00:09:18 00:00:30 00:29:17 00:00:24 00:15:07
29 Lasse Lührs 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 56 00:54:35 00:09:13 00:00:29 00:29:24 00:00:18 00:15:12
30 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 39 00:54:35 00:09:07 00:00:29 00:29:30 00:00:19 00:15:12
31 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 36 00:54:39 00:08:59 00:00:29 00:29:35 00:00:21 00:15:15
32 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 47 00:54:51 00:08:57 00:00:27 00:29:43 00:00:21 00:15:25
33 Makoto Odakura 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 44 00:54:54 00:09:09 00:00:30 00:29:31 00:00:22 00:15:25
34 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 45 00:55:00 00:08:59 00:00:29 00:29:36 00:00:19 00:15:39
35 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 30 00:55:06 00:09:10 00:00:28 00:29:31 00:00:22 00:15:37
36 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 32 00:55:08 00:09:19 00:00:31 00:30:04 00:00:20 00:14:56
37 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 21 00:55:09 00:08:55 00:00:30 00:30:29 00:00:24 00:14:53
38 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 42 00:55:27 00:09:17 00:00:32 00:30:05 00:00:23 00:15:12
39 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 43 00:55:31 00:09:03 00:00:31 00:29:35 00:00:24 00:16:01
40 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 16 00:55:39 00:09:29 00:00:28 00:29:57 00:00:23 00:15:24
41 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 40 00:55:43 00:09:07 00:00:29 00:29:34 00:00:24 00:16:11
42 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 35 00:55:53 00:09:05 00:00:32 00:30:18 00:00:21 00:15:39
43 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 57 00:56:14 00:09:06 00:00:32 00:29:29 00:00:23 00:16:45
44 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 15 00:56:45 00:09:03 00:00:29 00:29:14 00:00:21 00:17:41
45 Marcel Walkington 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 52 00:57:14 00:09:07 00:00:30 00:29:34 00:00:22 00:17:43
46 Morgan Pearson 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 37 00:57:43 00:09:20 00:00:29 00:32:28 00:00:22 00:15:05
47 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 27 00:57:59 00:09:28 00:00:28 00:32:21 00:00:22 00:15:21
DNS Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 29 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Grant Sheldon 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 58 LAP 00:09:27 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 DNF 00:09:09 00:00:43 00:30:02 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 34 DNF 00:09:23 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE 19 DNF 00:09:12 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Messias 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 51 DNF 00:09:27 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 12 DNF 00:09:03 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 49 DNF 00:09:21 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Delian Stateff 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 55 DNF 00:09:12 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Bela Varga/HUN.
Head Referee: Paul Groves/IRL
Competition Jury: Bela Varga/HUN, Antonio Arimany/ESP, Matthias Zöll/GER.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 21 km (6 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 20.9ºC Air Temperature 21.0ºC. Wetsuits forbidden.
Athletes #5 Bailie/AUS and #50 Sissons/NZL served a 10 seconds penalty at T1.