19 May, 2018

2018 Ixtapa CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 {athlete_nat} MEX 92 01:03:04 00:10:06 00:01:54 00:32:21 00:00:23 00:18:18
2 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 91 01:03:29 00:09:46 00:02:16 00:32:19 00:00:26 00:18:39
3 Cecilia Perez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 82 01:03:35 00:09:51 00:02:09 00:32:20 00:00:22 00:18:50
4 Adriana Barraza 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 89 01:04:11 00:09:48 00:02:20 00:32:10 00:00:24 00:19:27
5 Adriana Isaura Carreño 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 85 01:04:23 00:10:11 00:01:59 00:32:56 00:00:27 00:18:50
6 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 81 01:04:33 00:09:46 00:02:14 00:32:21 00:00:24 00:19:45
7 Andrea Berenice Gutierrez Gonzalez 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 88 01:04:35 00:09:50 00:02:20 00:33:01 00:00:29 00:18:53
8 Carolina Rodriguez Robles 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 87 01:04:41 00:10:06 00:01:56 00:32:16 00:00:27 00:19:54
9 Anahi Leon 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 116 01:04:49 00:09:45 00:02:17 00:33:04 00:00:28 00:19:13
10 Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 96 01:04:53 00:10:23 00:01:54 00:32:55 00:00:31 00:19:08
11 Vanessa Angeles Garcia 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 90 01:05:14 00:10:27 00:01:57 00:32:46 00:00:28 00:19:34
12 Mercedes Romero Orozco 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 113 01:05:27 00:10:10 00:01:52 00:33:06 00:00:22 00:19:54
13 Paola Diaz 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 84 01:05:33 00:09:46 00:02:15 00:33:07 00:00:25 00:19:58
14 Itzel Arroyo Aquino 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 98 01:05:37 00:10:03 00:02:30 00:32:39 00:00:29 00:19:54
15 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 {athlete_nat} CRC 86 01:05:38 00:10:00 00:02:21 00:32:48 00:00:25 00:20:03
16 Maria José López Aguirre 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 100 01:05:49 00:09:52 00:02:30 00:32:41 00:00:21 00:20:22
17 Sara Roel 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 93 01:05:55 00:10:37 00:01:51 00:32:41 00:00:29 00:20:15
18 Ana Maria Valentina Torres Gomez 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 119 01:06:04 00:09:47 00:02:18 00:33:08 00:00:28 00:20:20
19 Paola Castañeda 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 94 01:06:34 00:10:00 00:02:25 00:32:44 00:00:28 00:20:55
20 Kira Gupta-Baltazar 2002 {athlete_nat} CAN 121 01:06:46 00:09:45 00:02:22 00:33:02 00:00:30 00:21:06
21 Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 83 01:07:23 00:11:09 00:01:54 00:32:11 00:00:30 00:21:36
22 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 97 01:07:33 00:09:45 00:02:25 00:32:59 00:00:33 00:21:49
23 Daniela García Vélez 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 112 01:07:50 00:10:13 00:01:54 00:34:48 00:00:23 00:20:30
24 Ana Paula Rosas Peña 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 106 01:08:03 00:09:48 00:02:27 00:32:55 00:00:29 00:22:21
25 Céline Marks 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 118 01:09:48 00:10:03 00:02:29 00:36:38 00:00:26 00:20:09
26 Alexandra Tadea Rodriguez Hernandez 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 108 01:09:59 00:10:28 00:02:33 00:36:12 00:00:28 00:20:17
27 Evelyn Vanessa Rosas Magaña 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 120 01:10:30 00:10:01 00:02:21 00:36:46 00:00:24 00:20:55
28 Aida Barnard 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 95 01:10:31 00:10:11 00:02:20 00:36:36 00:00:27 00:20:55
29 Itzel Berenice Cabrera Vazquez 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 107 01:11:17 00:10:10 00:02:28 00:36:31 00:00:27 00:21:39
30 Lucia Gazol Torres 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 103 01:11:39 00:09:47 00:02:25 00:37:00 00:00:26 00:21:58
31 Ivanna Cervantes Richards 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 99 01:11:47 00:10:40 00:02:02 00:36:26 00:00:26 00:22:11
32 Fernanda Canuto Castro 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 115 01:12:17 00:10:40 00:02:00 00:36:31 00:00:26 00:22:38
33 Sofia Carolina Sevilla Torres 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 105 01:12:35 00:10:28 00:01:52 00:36:51 00:00:26 00:22:56
34 Emilia Millan Zaragoza 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 102 01:13:20 00:10:10 00:02:26 00:36:33 00:00:31 00:23:38
35 Maria Isabel Solorzano 2000 {athlete_nat} MEX 111 01:13:41 00:10:03 00:02:27 00:36:43 00:00:28 00:23:58
36 Alicia Slade 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 109 01:14:21 00:11:35 00:01:50 00:37:34 00:00:29 00:22:52
37 Stefanie Ochsenbauer Motta 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 114 01:14:35 00:10:09 00:02:32 00:36:27 00:00:27 00:24:58
38 Chelsea Raymond 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 104 01:16:30 00:11:26 00:02:48 00:36:46 00:00:29 00:25:00
DNF Keisha Besler 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 101 DNF 00:10:04 00:02:47 00:32:26 00:00:35 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Reginald Whatley/USA. Race Referee: Felix Molina/Mex. Competition Jury:  Reginald Whatley/USA, Alvarez Antonio/MEX, Nelly Becerra/MEX.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 24.5ºC. Air temperature 30.0ºC. No wetsuit swim.
Athlete #107 Cabrera Vazquez/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty at the swim start