10 Mar, 2018

2018 La Paz (MEX) CAMTRI Triathlon American Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 1 01:46:33 00:15:29 00:00:24 01:00:09 00:00:21 00:30:10
2 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 2 01:46:47 00:15:29 00:00:25 01:00:09 00:00:19 00:30:25
3 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 3 01:48:00 00:15:09 00:00:25 01:00:29 00:00:22 00:31:35
4 David Mendoza 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 5 01:48:30 00:15:13 00:00:25 01:00:25 00:00:23 00:32:04
5 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 12 01:48:54 00:15:29 00:00:27 01:00:08 00:00:24 00:32:26
6 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 7 01:49:48 00:15:13 00:00:26 01:00:24 00:00:26 00:33:19
7 Diego Baca 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 24 01:50:07 00:15:26 00:00:24 01:00:14 00:00:28 00:33:35
8 Genta Uchida 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 10 01:51:51 00:15:31 00:00:26 01:02:49 00:00:27 00:32:38
9 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 9 01:52:13 00:15:41 00:00:26 01:02:38 00:00:23 00:33:05
10 Eduardo Antonio Castellanos 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 28 01:53:51 00:15:09 00:00:28 01:03:09 00:00:23 00:34:42
11 Collin Chartier 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 8 01:54:36 00:15:41 00:00:27 01:02:36 00:00:25 00:35:27
12 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 20 01:54:52 00:15:30 00:00:25 01:05:13 00:00:28 00:33:16
13 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 {athlete_nat} LTU 15 01:55:49 00:16:27 00:00:30 01:02:55 00:00:26 00:35:31
14 Arturo Rodriguez Moreno 2000 {athlete_nat} MEX 29 01:55:53 00:15:14 00:00:27 01:00:23 00:00:35 00:39:14
15 Taishi Furuyama 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 16 01:57:09 00:15:44 00:00:25 01:04:59 00:00:21 00:35:40
16 Ryotaro Otani 1990 {athlete_nat} JPN 22 01:58:37 00:16:37 00:00:33 01:06:27 00:00:27 00:34:33
17 Ricardo Vega 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 26 01:59:31 00:16:37 00:00:28 01:06:32 00:00:28 00:35:26
18 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 17 01:59:57 00:15:36 00:00:32 01:07:30 00:00:29 00:35:50
19 Victor Manuel Maza Delgado 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 27 02:06:27 00:17:22 00:00:28 01:10:22 00:00:26 00:37:49
20 Eduardo Padilla Vargas 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 25 02:08:35 00:16:43 00:00:29 01:14:22 00:00:32 00:36:29
DQ Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 4 DSQ 00:15:14 00:00:26 01:00:23 00:00:22 00:30:19
DQ Jaime González Buganza 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 19 DSQ 00:15:43 00:00:26 01:02:36 00:00:25 00:33:43
DNF Marco Eduardo Bacab Contreras 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 30 DNF 00:16:41 00:00:33 01:17:47 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 14 DNF 00:15:42 00:00:26 01:05:01 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Abundis Naranjo 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 31 DNF 00:15:37 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 11 DNF 00:15:12 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 18 DNF 00:15:40 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cesar Saracho 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 6 DNF 00:15:48 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Nuñez 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 21 DNF 00:16:12 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Andrew Dacanay/CAN. Head Referee Irving Zabala/MEX. Competition Jury: Cinthia Quilo/MEX, Esteban Benitez/MEX, Lourdes Mata/MEX.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (1 lap), Run 9.5 km (4 laps)
Air temperature 29ºC. Water temperature 24ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #19 Gonzalez/MEX was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.
Athlete #4 Mejia Muñoz/MEX was disqualified due to a doping violation.