11 Nov, 2018

2018 Santo Domingo CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup and Iberoamerican Championships : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 William Huffman 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 7 00:56:24 00:08:51 00:00:29 00:31:19 00:00:25 00:15:19
2 Taylor Forbes 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 2 00:56:28 00:09:02 00:00:31 00:31:06 00:00:24 00:15:23
3 Luciano Taccone 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 1 00:56:42 00:09:05 00:00:28 00:31:06 00:00:26 00:15:35
4 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 {athlete_nat} COL 66 00:57:01 00:09:08 00:00:30 00:31:03 00:00:24 00:15:54
5 Diego Moya 1998 {athlete_nat} CHI 6 00:57:12 00:08:49 00:00:30 00:31:20 00:00:25 00:16:06
6 Yhousman Perdomo 1996 {athlete_nat} VEN 25 00:57:18 00:09:01 00:00:33 00:31:06 00:00:27 00:16:09
7 Marc Dubrick 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 62 00:57:19 00:09:06 00:00:31 00:31:04 00:00:26 00:16:10
8 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 {athlete_nat} FRA 24 00:57:21 00:09:07 00:00:26 00:31:06 00:00:29 00:16:11
9 Matheus Diniz 1990 {athlete_nat} BRA 5 00:57:24 00:09:01 00:00:29 00:31:09 00:00:30 00:16:13
10 Michel Gonzalez Castro 1985 {athlete_nat} CUB 16 00:57:32 00:08:53 00:00:28 00:31:21 00:00:27 00:16:21
11 Martin Bedirian 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 12 00:57:38 00:09:09 00:00:33 00:30:57 00:00:28 00:16:28
12 Tommy Zaferes 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 9 00:57:47 00:08:48 00:00:29 00:31:19 00:00:25 00:16:43
13 Kevin Bishop 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 11 00:57:56 00:09:06 00:00:31 00:31:03 00:00:27 00:16:46
14 Taishi Furuyama 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 8 00:57:56 00:09:05 00:00:26 00:31:07 00:00:23 00:16:53
15 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 {athlete_nat} COL 10 00:58:21 00:09:09 00:00:29 00:31:02 00:00:24 00:17:15
16 Marty Andrie 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 18 00:58:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Luis Ortiz 2000 {athlete_nat} USA 29 00:58:22 00:09:08 00:00:32 00:30:59 00:00:28 00:17:12
18 Billy Gordon 1989 {athlete_nat} PAN 19 00:58:38 00:09:26 00:00:30 00:32:12 00:00:27 00:16:01
19 Andres Cabascango 1989 {athlete_nat} ECU 17 00:58:53 00:09:18 00:00:31 00:32:19 00:00:28 00:16:15
20 Javier Lluch Perez 1998 {athlete_nat} ESP 26 00:59:00 00:09:03 00:00:29 00:31:07 00:00:26 00:17:54
21 Federico Scarabino 1996 {athlete_nat} URU 30 00:59:00 00:09:10 00:00:29 00:31:02 00:00:29 00:17:48
22 Chase Mcqueen 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 34 00:59:11 00:08:50 00:00:30 00:31:18 00:00:13 00:18:17
23 Kevin Martínez 1999 {athlete_nat} DOM 44 00:59:15 00:09:03 00:00:32 00:31:06 00:00:30 00:18:01
24 Nicholas Sterghos 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 36 00:59:17 00:09:34 00:00:31 00:32:07 00:00:36 00:16:28
25 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 21 00:59:32 00:09:01 00:00:32 00:32:38 00:00:36 00:16:44
26 Austin Hindman 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 14 00:59:33 00:08:57 00:00:31 00:32:44 00:00:27 00:16:52
27 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 42 00:59:52 00:08:57 00:00:31 00:32:43 00:00:27 00:17:13
28 Fabian Roman 1992 {athlete_nat} PUR 58 00:59:53 00:09:21 00:00:31 00:32:18 00:00:28 00:17:13
29 Victor Manuel Herrera de la Hoz 1997 {athlete_nat} CUB 28 00:59:57 00:08:56 00:00:28 00:32:47 00:00:27 00:17:16
30 Yean Carlos Jimenez 1984 {athlete_nat} DOM 54 01:00:02 00:09:31 00:00:30 00:32:11 00:00:27 00:17:21
31 Melvin Rafael Martinez Fernandez 2002 {athlete_nat} DOM 50 01:00:03 00:09:22 00:00:31 00:32:18 00:00:28 00:17:22
32 Gustavo Adolfo Pontaza Pivaral 1990 {athlete_nat} GUA 38 01:00:13 00:09:24 00:00:30 00:32:15 00:00:30 00:17:32
33 Duncan Reid 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 22 01:00:15 00:09:03 00:00:33 00:32:34 00:00:24 00:17:40
34 Andrew Roos 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 46 01:00:17 00:09:07 00:00:30 00:32:34 00:00:27 00:17:37
35 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 {athlete_nat} CRC 37 01:00:24 00:09:35 00:00:30 00:32:04 00:00:26 00:17:47
36 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 40 01:00:32 00:09:46 00:00:31 00:33:28 00:00:31 00:16:14
37 Felix Dariel Felix Fontes 1996 {athlete_nat} CUB 31 01:00:43 00:09:03 00:00:35 00:31:03 00:03:32 00:16:27
38 Gerardo Vergara 1989 {athlete_nat} GUA 23 01:00:46 00:09:02 00:00:32 00:31:08 00:00:36 00:19:26
39 Sergio Quevedo Bermudez 1999 {athlete_nat} VEN 35 01:00:55 00:09:13 00:00:37 00:32:18 00:00:26 00:18:19
40 Mateo Mendoza Burgos 2001 {athlete_nat} CHI 61 01:01:18 00:09:33 00:00:31 00:32:07 00:00:27 00:18:40
41 Raul Alberto Ruiz Valenzuela 2000 {athlete_nat} MEX 41 01:01:42 00:09:06 00:00:32 00:33:16 00:00:27 00:18:18
42 Renze Postma 1996 {athlete_nat} ARU 33 01:01:50 00:09:08 00:00:33 00:32:32 00:00:27 00:19:08
43 Peter Vega 1996 {athlete_nat} PAN 20 01:01:52 00:09:05 00:00:31 00:34:08 00:00:29 00:17:37
44 Janarold Martinez 1999 {athlete_nat} PUR 39 01:02:13 00:09:30 00:00:30 00:33:44 00:00:28 00:17:59
45 Alejandro Madde 1988 {athlete_nat} BOL 57 01:02:33 00:09:36 00:00:36 00:33:41 00:00:31 00:18:06
46 Francisco Alonso Acevedo 1991 {athlete_nat} DOM 59 01:02:50 00:09:45 00:00:29 00:33:31 00:00:29 00:18:33
47 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 {athlete_nat} BRA 27 01:03:01 00:09:37 00:00:32 00:33:33 00:01:04 00:18:12
49 Bryan Guerra 1999 {athlete_nat} PAN 45 01:03:40 00:09:58 00:00:30 00:34:28 00:00:27 00:18:15
50 Franklin Peña 1994 {athlete_nat} DOM 52 01:04:18 00:09:45 00:00:31 00:33:31 00:00:27 00:20:02
51 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 {athlete_nat} PER 65 01:04:23 00:09:29 00:00:31 00:35:00 00:00:27 00:18:53
52 Martin Baeza Muñoz 2001 {athlete_nat} CHI 53 01:05:11 00:09:07 00:00:32 00:34:53 00:00:33 00:20:04
53 Juan Manuel Cordoba Blanco 2002 {athlete_nat} CRC 56 01:05:59 00:09:41 00:00:30 00:33:35 00:00:29 00:21:41
54 Bruno Perillo 2001 {athlete_nat} URU 55 01:08:02 00:09:50 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:29 00:00:00
55 Esteban Tibocha 2002 {athlete_nat} COL 60 01:09:04 00:09:37 00:00:30 00:33:37 00:00:28 00:24:50
LAP Javier Figueroa 1995 {athlete_nat} PUR 47 LAP 00:09:40 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jordan Santos 1998 {athlete_nat} BIZ 48 LAP 00:12:44 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Bernardo David Moreno Arteaga 2000 {athlete_nat} ECU 64 LAP 00:10:02 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DQ Joshua Vincent Stewart Mendez 2002 {athlete_nat} GUA 51 DSQ 00:09:40 00:00:33 00:33:33 00:00:29 00:19:01
DNF Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 3 DNF 00:09:00 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yamil Amuch 1992 {athlete_nat} ARG 32 DNF 00:09:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cristian Andres Triana Peña 2001 {athlete_nat} COL 49 DNF 00:09:15 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Irving Zavala/MEX
Race Referee: Jimmy Arauz/ECU Competition Jury: Irving Zavala/MEX, Liber Garcia/URU, Gabriel López/DOM
Distances : Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20 km,  Conection + 3 laps; Run: 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 27 C; Air Temperature 29.7 C; Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #54 Jimenez/DOM served a 10 seconds time penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #51 Stewart Mendez/GUA ,was disqualified because he did not stop in the penalty box.