23 Jun, 2019

2019 Antwerp ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tayler Reid 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 5 00:59:23 00:09:14 00:00:35 00:33:37 00:00:22 00:15:32
2 Gabriel Sandör 1996 {athlete_nat} SWE 32 00:59:25 00:09:43 00:00:38 00:33:08 00:00:23 00:15:32
3 Diego Moya 1998 {athlete_nat} CHI 21 00:59:30 00:09:13 00:00:36 00:33:40 00:00:23 00:15:37
4 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 {athlete_nat} ESP 29 00:59:35 00:09:08 00:00:35 00:33:45 00:00:23 00:15:42
5 Florin Salvisberg 1990 {athlete_nat} SUI 60 00:59:37 00:09:34 00:00:38 00:33:16 00:00:23 00:15:43
6 Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 4 00:59:39 00:09:41 00:00:36 00:33:10 00:00:22 00:15:48
7 Stefan Zachäus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 17 00:59:43 00:09:20 00:00:36 00:33:25 00:00:21 00:15:59
8 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 33 00:59:50 00:09:10 00:00:36 00:33:42 00:00:23 00:15:57
9 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 18 00:59:55 00:09:20 00:00:37 00:33:31 00:00:26 00:16:00
10 Gregor Payet 1995 {athlete_nat} LUX 31 01:00:02 00:09:37 00:00:42 00:33:10 00:00:24 00:16:08
11 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 15 01:00:04 00:09:48 00:00:36 00:33:48 00:00:20 00:15:30
12 Kye Wylde 1997 {athlete_nat} AUS 46 01:00:07 00:09:33 00:00:37 00:33:18 00:00:21 00:16:16
13 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 56 01:00:12 00:09:55 00:00:37 00:33:42 00:00:23 00:15:33
14 Ben Dijkstra 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 37 01:00:20 00:09:19 00:00:39 00:33:29 00:00:23 00:16:28
15 Amitai Yonah 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 24 01:00:21 00:09:53 00:00:39 00:33:48 00:00:23 00:15:36
16 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 48 01:00:22 00:09:55 00:00:35 00:33:49 00:00:26 00:15:36
17 Constantine Doherty 1995 {athlete_nat} IRL 6 01:00:26 00:10:02 00:00:33 00:33:38 00:00:21 00:15:49
18 Michael Lori 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 27 01:00:32 00:09:49 00:00:35 00:33:51 00:00:22 00:15:53
19 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 2 01:00:35 00:09:43 00:00:37 00:33:53 00:00:22 00:15:58
20 Martin Sobey 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 40 01:00:38 00:09:49 00:00:37 00:33:53 00:00:24 00:15:54
21 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 11 01:00:44 00:09:05 00:00:39 00:34:33 00:00:25 00:16:00
22 Barclay Izzard 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 14 01:00:50 00:09:46 00:00:35 00:33:58 00:00:22 00:16:08
23 Noah Servais 1997 {athlete_nat} BEL 42 01:00:57 00:09:37 00:00:38 00:34:04 00:00:23 00:16:12
24 Henrik Goesch 1994 {athlete_nat} FIN 38 01:01:01 00:09:34 00:00:43 00:34:00 00:00:25 00:16:17
25 Tim Van Hemel 1990 {athlete_nat} BEL 51 01:01:05 00:09:47 00:00:36 00:33:53 00:00:24 00:16:24
26 Endre Espedal 1998 {athlete_nat} NOR 64 01:01:14 00:09:40 00:00:40 00:32:51 00:00:22 00:17:39
27 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 10 01:01:22 00:09:18 00:00:36 00:33:34 00:00:26 00:17:26
28 Valentin Wernz 1995 {athlete_nat} GER 3 01:01:24 00:09:24 00:00:36 00:34:45 00:00:20 00:16:17
29 Frantisek Linduska 1994 {athlete_nat} CZE 25 01:01:26 00:09:32 00:00:40 00:34:06 00:00:25 00:16:42
30 Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 30 01:01:39 00:09:26 00:00:31 00:33:32 00:00:22 00:17:45
31 Gaspar Riveros 1990 {athlete_nat} CHI 35 01:01:47 00:09:24 00:00:35 00:34:17 00:00:24 00:17:04
32 Donald Hillebregt 1992 {athlete_nat} NED 53 01:01:53 00:09:28 00:00:38 00:34:13 00:00:29 00:17:04
33 Jan Volar 1992 {athlete_nat} CZE 47 01:02:04 00:09:42 00:00:39 00:33:51 00:00:23 00:17:27
34 Jason West 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 16 01:02:08 00:09:53 00:00:38 00:33:49 00:00:25 00:17:21
35 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 67 01:02:09 00:09:32 00:00:35 00:34:06 00:00:20 00:17:33
36 Henry Räppo 1998 {athlete_nat} EST 55 01:02:10 00:09:39 00:00:39 00:34:02 00:00:23 00:17:25
37 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 {athlete_nat} NOR 52 01:02:16 00:09:35 00:00:39 00:34:04 00:00:23 00:17:33
38 Matthew Wright 1992 {athlete_nat} BAR 39 01:03:45 00:09:48 00:00:37 00:36:36 00:00:25 00:16:17
39 Kevin Bishop 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 49 01:04:10 00:09:38 00:00:39 00:36:47 00:00:25 00:16:38
40 John Rasmussen 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 34 01:04:22 00:09:52 00:00:35 00:36:30 00:00:21 00:17:01
41 Felix Duchampt 1989 {athlete_nat} ROU 7 01:04:25 00:09:51 00:00:36 00:36:36 00:00:23 00:16:57
42 Facundo Medard 1995 {athlete_nat} ARG 41 01:04:30 00:09:57 00:00:34 00:36:32 00:00:24 00:17:01
43 Darr Smith 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 50 01:04:34 00:09:27 00:00:35 00:36:32 00:00:23 00:17:35
44 Thomas Roos 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 66 01:04:44 00:09:38 00:00:42 00:36:41 00:00:27 00:17:15
45 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 {athlete_nat} BEL 62 01:04:56 00:10:00 00:00:39 00:36:24 00:00:22 00:17:30
46 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 43 01:05:10 00:09:58 00:00:37 00:36:30 00:00:20 00:17:43
47 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 {athlete_nat} ARG 65 01:06:40 00:09:25 00:00:35 00:36:05 00:00:26 00:20:07
DNS Trent Thorpe 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 19 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Morgan Davies 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 23 DNF 00:09:45 00:00:38 00:35:38 00:00:08 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Roberts 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 12 DNF 00:09:07 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Barraza 1991 {athlete_nat} CHI 9 DNF 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 8 DNF 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Genis Grau 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 22 DNF 00:09:28 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Flavio Morandini 1994 {athlete_nat} ARG 61 DNF 00:09:30 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Romaric Forques 1999 {athlete_nat} ESP 57 DNF 00:09:31 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Smith 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 28 DNF 00:09:32 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregory Barnaby 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 26 DNF 00:09:33 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Akershoek 1993 {athlete_nat} NED 58 DNF 00:09:34 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicholas Free 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 45 DNF 00:09:35 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacopo Butturini 1991 {athlete_nat} CRO 54 DNF 00:09:38 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hayden Wilde 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 1 DNF 00:09:41 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Taylor Forbes 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 20 DNF 00:09:47 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tiago Fonseca 1999 {athlete_nat} POR 59 DNF 00:09:51 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Ian Howard/GBR, Johan Druwé /BEL.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 22.4km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.3⁰C . Air temperature 28.1⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.