07 Sep, 2019

2019 Banyoles ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 2 00:49:58 00:09:04 00:01:07 00:25:13 00:00:36 00:14:00
2 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 00:50:01 00:09:11 00:01:03 00:25:10 00:00:36 00:14:03
3 Bence Bicsák 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 4 00:50:18 00:09:13 00:01:04 00:25:08 00:00:38 00:14:18
4 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 3 00:50:20 00:09:05 00:01:04 00:25:17 00:00:35 00:14:21
5 Hayden Wilde 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 5 00:50:25 00:09:27 00:01:04 00:24:53 00:00:36 00:14:27
6 Max Studer 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 19 00:50:27 00:09:26 00:01:05 00:24:54 00:00:36 00:14:28
7 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 10 00:50:34 00:09:22 00:01:05 00:25:01 00:00:38 00:14:31
8 Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 16 00:50:37 00:09:07 00:01:04 00:25:14 00:00:37 00:14:37
9 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 12 00:50:40 00:09:30 00:01:06 00:24:50 00:00:38 00:14:37
10 Vasco Vilaca 1999 {athlete_nat} POR 45 00:50:40 00:09:26 00:01:03 00:24:56 00:00:35 00:14:42
11 Raphael Montoya 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 55 00:50:42 00:09:07 00:01:05 00:25:12 00:00:36 00:14:43
12 Eli Hemming 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 9 00:50:44 00:09:16 00:01:04 00:25:06 00:00:38 00:14:42
13 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 11 00:50:47 00:09:05 00:01:06 00:25:20 00:00:36 00:14:42
14 Manoel Messias 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 14 00:50:48 00:09:32 00:01:06 00:24:49 00:00:42 00:14:41
15 Gabriel Sandör 1996 {athlete_nat} SWE 36 00:50:49 00:09:41 00:01:02 00:24:46 00:00:36 00:14:45
16 Seth Rider 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 21 00:50:50 00:09:16 00:01:06 00:25:05 00:00:37 00:14:49
17 Felix Duchampt 1989 {athlete_nat} ITU 20 00:50:51 00:09:29 00:01:02 00:24:59 00:00:35 00:14:48
18 Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 17 00:50:53 00:09:09 00:01:04 00:25:13 00:00:40 00:14:49
19 Samuel Dickinson 1997 {athlete_nat} GBR 27 00:50:55 00:09:25 00:01:06 00:24:54 00:00:38 00:14:54
20 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 {athlete_nat} NOR 60 00:50:56 00:09:21 00:01:07 00:24:59 00:00:37 00:14:54
21 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 7 00:50:58 00:09:07 00:01:04 00:25:12 00:00:34 00:15:02
22 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 18 00:51:00 00:09:29 00:01:06 00:24:51 00:00:36 00:14:59
23 Valentin Wernz 1995 {athlete_nat} GER 22 00:51:00 00:09:22 00:01:07 00:24:56 00:00:35 00:15:01
24 Kenji Nener 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 51 00:51:01 00:09:19 00:01:05 00:25:03 00:00:34 00:15:02
25 William Huffman 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 28 00:51:02 00:09:09 00:01:05 00:25:17 00:00:38 00:14:55
26 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 31 00:51:04 00:09:02 00:01:07 00:25:21 00:00:36 00:15:00
27 Genis Grau 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 35 00:51:08 00:09:18 00:01:05 00:25:03 00:00:37 00:15:06
28 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 37 00:51:10 00:09:29 00:01:02 00:24:54 00:00:36 00:15:10
29 Casper Stornes 1997 {athlete_nat} NOR 6 00:51:11 00:09:24 00:01:10 00:24:49 00:00:38 00:15:11
30 Ian Manthey 1993 {athlete_nat} IRL 62 00:51:11 00:09:34 00:01:04 00:24:52 00:00:38 00:15:05
31 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 43 00:51:12 00:09:21 00:01:05 00:25:03 00:00:36 00:15:08
32 Diego Moya 1998 {athlete_nat} CHI 32 00:51:16 00:09:14 00:01:06 00:25:10 00:00:37 00:15:10
33 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 25 00:51:17 00:09:12 00:01:05 00:25:08 00:00:39 00:15:15
34 Noah Servais 1997 {athlete_nat} BEL 54 00:51:19 00:09:31 00:01:05 00:24:55 00:00:39 00:15:10
35 Tayler Reid 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 15 00:51:21 00:09:05 00:01:08 00:25:19 00:00:37 00:15:14
36 Kauê Willy 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 46 00:51:21 00:09:30 00:01:10 00:24:51 00:00:38 00:15:15
37 Jordi García Gracia 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 53 00:51:22 00:09:22 00:01:02 00:25:03 00:00:36 00:15:20
38 Makoto Odakura 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 40 00:51:23 00:09:13 00:01:09 00:25:10 00:00:38 00:15:15
39 Jannik Schaufler 1997 {athlete_nat} GER 68 00:51:27 00:09:30 00:01:06 00:24:53 00:00:37 00:15:24
40 Marcel Walkington 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 47 00:51:29 00:09:27 00:01:06 00:24:56 00:00:40 00:15:22
41 Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 24 00:51:35 00:09:18 00:01:08 00:25:05 00:00:41 00:15:26
42 Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 50 00:51:39 00:09:21 00:01:05 00:25:01 00:00:36 00:15:37
43 Henrik Klemmensen 1993 {athlete_nat} DEN 59 00:51:40 00:09:33 00:01:04 00:24:55 00:00:39 00:15:32
44 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 39 00:51:41 00:09:10 00:01:06 00:25:08 00:00:37 00:15:41
45 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 42 00:51:43 00:09:13 00:01:07 00:25:05 00:00:37 00:15:43
46 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 26 00:51:44 00:09:09 00:01:04 00:25:12 00:00:38 00:15:43
47 Ren Sato 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 44 00:51:48 00:09:29 00:01:07 00:24:57 00:00:40 00:15:37
48 Michael Lori 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 56 00:51:54 00:09:16 00:01:02 00:25:10 00:00:35 00:15:53
49 Anton Ponomarev 1997 {athlete_nat} RUS 65 00:51:57 00:09:14 00:01:03 00:25:15 00:00:36 00:15:51
50 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 {athlete_nat} BRA 69 00:52:06 00:09:13 00:01:06 00:25:15 00:00:37 00:15:57
51 Donald Hillebregt 1992 {athlete_nat} NED 70 00:52:07 00:09:19 00:01:03 00:25:06 00:00:45 00:15:56
52 Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 30 00:52:11 00:09:11 00:01:05 00:25:10 00:00:40 00:16:07
53 Felipe Barraza 1991 {athlete_nat} CHI 33 00:52:17 00:09:22 00:01:07 00:24:57 00:00:37 00:16:16
54 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 67 00:52:19 00:09:26 00:01:08 00:24:55 00:00:39 00:16:12
55 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 {athlete_nat} JPN 38 00:52:23 00:09:17 00:01:07 00:25:08 00:00:41 00:16:11
56 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 {athlete_nat} ECU 41 00:52:32 00:09:31 00:01:04 00:24:58 00:00:38 00:16:23
57 Grigory Antipov 1999 {athlete_nat} RUS 66 00:53:21 00:09:31 00:01:08 00:26:52 00:00:40 00:15:12
58 Endre Espedal 1998 {athlete_nat} NOR 64 00:54:20 00:09:47 00:01:04 00:26:40 00:00:36 00:16:14
59 Constantine Doherty 1995 {athlete_nat} IRL 29 00:54:30 00:09:44 00:01:04 00:26:42 00:00:39 00:16:23
60 Morgan Davies 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 58 00:55:36 00:09:24 00:01:09 00:28:50 00:00:38 00:15:37
61 Amitai Yonah 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 48 00:57:13 00:09:44 00:01:04 00:26:43 00:00:40 00:19:03
LAP Callum McClusky 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 34 LAP 00:09:37 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Morgan Pearson 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 8 DNF 00:09:34 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben De La Porte 1999 {athlete_nat} RSA 57 DNF 00:09:21 00:01:05 00:25:08 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Jamie Riddle 2000 {athlete_nat} RSA 63 DNF 00:09:14 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Head referee: Pascal Godel/FRA. Competition jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Alpar Nagy/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m(1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 25.3ºC. Air temperature 24.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.