18 May, 2019

2019 Cagliari ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 52 00:52:02 00:09:23 00:00:56 00:26:33 00:00:21 00:14:50
2 Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 2 00:52:03 00:09:20 00:00:54 00:26:39 00:00:21 00:14:50
3 Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 14 00:52:14 00:09:28 00:00:55 00:26:30 00:00:24 00:14:59
4 Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 51 00:52:38 00:09:33 00:01:01 00:27:02 00:00:23 00:14:40
5 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 9 00:52:42 00:09:30 00:01:01 00:26:23 00:00:24 00:15:26
6 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 5 00:52:43 00:09:40 00:00:58 00:26:58 00:00:20 00:14:50
7 Gregor Payet 1995 {athlete_nat} LUX 44 00:52:44 00:09:34 00:00:58 00:26:21 00:00:22 00:15:31
8 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 29 00:52:48 00:09:31 00:00:53 00:26:31 00:00:21 00:15:35
9 Márk Dévay 1996 {athlete_nat} HUN 7 00:52:53 00:09:20 00:01:00 00:26:33 00:00:21 00:15:40
10 Davide Uccellari 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 12 00:52:58 00:09:29 00:00:56 00:26:30 00:00:22 00:15:42
11 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 11 00:53:02 00:09:30 00:00:57 00:26:28 00:00:22 00:15:47
12 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 {athlete_nat} ESP 37 00:53:05 00:09:27 00:00:57 00:27:08 00:00:31 00:15:02
13 Jason West 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 19 00:53:06 00:09:41 00:01:01 00:27:00 00:00:22 00:15:02
14 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 1 00:53:07 00:09:31 00:00:59 00:27:10 00:00:23 00:15:05
15 Johannes Vogel 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 60 00:53:08 00:09:30 00:00:58 00:26:28 00:00:20 00:15:53
16 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 8 00:53:09 00:09:28 00:00:58 00:26:27 00:00:24 00:15:54
17 Ben Dijkstra 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 41 00:53:09 00:09:34 00:00:57 00:27:10 00:00:20 00:15:10
18 Genis Grau 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 30 00:53:11 00:09:34 00:00:55 00:27:08 00:00:21 00:15:14
19 Henrik Klemmensen 1993 {athlete_nat} DEN 42 00:53:12 00:09:43 00:01:00 00:26:55 00:00:24 00:15:12
20 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 10 00:53:13 00:09:41 00:00:59 00:26:56 00:00:19 00:15:20
21 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 50 00:53:14 00:09:42 00:00:58 00:27:01 00:00:18 00:15:16
22 Gabriel Sandör 1996 {athlete_nat} SWE 35 00:53:16 00:09:42 00:01:07 00:26:54 00:00:23 00:15:12
23 Nathan Guerbeur 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 39 00:53:24 00:09:42 00:01:01 00:26:58 00:00:22 00:15:21
24 Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia 1996 {athlete_nat} ESP 28 00:53:26 00:09:34 00:00:55 00:27:14 00:00:16 00:15:28
25 Vasco Vilaca 1999 {athlete_nat} POR 40 00:53:28 00:09:38 00:00:55 00:27:03 00:00:21 00:15:32
26 Barclay Izzard 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 24 00:53:34 00:09:32 00:01:07 00:27:02 00:00:19 00:15:35
27 Gregory Barnaby 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 31 00:53:38 00:09:36 00:01:00 00:27:03 00:00:22 00:15:39
28 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 {athlete_nat} RUS 16 00:53:40 00:09:37 00:00:59 00:27:09 00:00:21 00:15:34
29 Christopher Perham 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 32 00:53:42 00:09:30 00:01:00 00:27:11 00:00:22 00:15:40
30 Lukas Pertl 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT 34 00:53:42 00:09:39 00:00:58 00:27:00 00:00:26 00:15:40
31 Gaspar Riveros 1990 {athlete_nat} CHI 33 00:53:48 00:09:35 00:00:57 00:27:05 00:00:23 00:15:50
32 Donald Hillebregt 1992 {athlete_nat} NED 56 00:53:49 00:09:34 00:01:06 00:27:02 00:00:21 00:15:49
33 Delian Stateff 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 4 00:53:50 00:09:27 00:01:00 00:27:14 00:00:21 00:15:49
34 Constantine Doherty 1995 {athlete_nat} IRL 6 00:53:52 00:09:50 00:01:00 00:27:31 00:00:24 00:15:08
35 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 {athlete_nat} KAZ 25 00:53:57 00:09:43 00:01:02 00:26:52 00:00:24 00:15:57
36 Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 18 00:54:03 00:09:35 00:00:56 00:27:10 00:00:22 00:16:01
37 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 17 00:54:06 00:09:24 00:00:58 00:27:19 00:00:23 00:16:04
38 Yegor Martynenko 1987 {athlete_nat} UKR 46 00:54:11 00:09:45 00:01:01 00:27:36 00:00:22 00:15:29
39 Gabriel Allgayer 1998 {athlete_nat} GER 48 00:54:15 00:09:42 00:00:59 00:26:56 00:00:23 00:16:16
40 Peter Denteneer 1990 {athlete_nat} BEL 45 00:54:18 00:09:25 00:00:55 00:27:21 00:00:20 00:16:19
41 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 36 00:54:21 00:09:41 00:01:05 00:27:36 00:00:22 00:15:38
42 Darr Smith 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 55 00:54:29 00:09:31 00:01:03 00:27:48 00:00:24 00:15:44
43 Roee Zuaretz 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 43 00:54:44 00:09:40 00:01:03 00:27:40 00:00:26 00:15:56
44 Martin Demuth 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT 62 00:54:53 00:09:29 00:01:00 00:27:11 00:00:25 00:16:48
45 Benjamin Shaw 1991 {athlete_nat} IRL 26 00:54:59 00:09:33 00:01:03 00:27:02 00:00:27 00:16:56
46 Jamie Riddle 2000 {athlete_nat} RSA 64 00:55:17 00:09:37 00:01:00 00:27:45 00:00:23 00:16:33
47 Jonathan Zipf 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 22 00:55:19 00:09:37 00:01:02 00:27:45 00:00:21 00:16:36
48 Luke Burns 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 23 00:55:26 00:09:48 00:01:02 00:27:32 00:00:20 00:16:46
49 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 38 00:55:32 00:09:41 00:00:59 00:27:44 00:00:26 00:16:43
50 Temirlan Temirov 1996 {athlete_nat} KAZ 54 00:55:32 00:09:39 00:01:03 00:27:42 00:00:26 00:16:44
51 Dylan Nortje 1997 {athlete_nat} RSA 47 00:55:46 00:09:45 00:01:02 00:27:40 00:00:22 00:16:58
52 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 {athlete_nat} LTU 57 00:55:47 00:09:43 00:01:01 00:27:39 00:00:25 00:17:01
53 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 {athlete_nat} BLR 58 00:55:48 00:09:44 00:01:05 00:28:55 00:00:20 00:15:46
54 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 27 00:56:14 00:09:42 00:00:59 00:29:04 00:00:21 00:16:10
55 Mikita Bely 1995 {athlete_nat} BLR 61 00:56:56 00:09:58 00:01:01 00:28:46 00:00:26 00:16:47
56 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 {athlete_nat} KAZ 53 00:58:17 00:09:44 00:01:02 00:29:57 00:00:30 00:17:06
57 Thomas Roos 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 65 01:00:17 00:09:38 00:01:12 00:31:02 00:00:28 00:17:58
DQ Taylor Forbes 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 21 DSQ 00:09:44 00:01:08 00:29:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 15 DNF 00:09:43 00:01:04 00:15:17 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 {athlete_nat} SRB 20 DNF 00:09:45 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Austin Hindman 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 49 DNF 00:09:29 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Endre Espedal 1998 {athlete_nat} NOR 63 DNF 00:09:42 00:00:56 00:26:17 00:00:22 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Race Referee Laura Patti/ITA. Competition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Ria Damgren Nilsson/SWE, Luigi Bianchi/ITA
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19 km (5 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)

Water Temperature 15.5ºC. Air Temperature 19.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed

Athlete #21 Forbes/CAN was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.

Athlete #24 Izzard/GBR served a 10 seconds penalty at T1

Athletes #10 Toth/HUN and #22 Zipf served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.