02 Mar, 2019

2019 Clermont CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lasse Nygaard-Priester 1995 {athlete_nat} GER 42 00:53:13 00:09:24 00:01:05 00:27:35 00:00:35 00:14:37
2 Kevin Bishop 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 18 00:53:23 00:09:36 00:01:03 00:27:29 00:00:37 00:14:43
3 Javier Lluch Perez 1998 {athlete_nat} ESP 38 00:53:27 00:09:27 00:01:00 00:27:37 00:00:34 00:14:51
4 Romaric Forques 1999 {athlete_nat} ESP 50 00:53:33 00:09:14 00:01:07 00:27:50 00:00:37 00:14:49
5 Morgan Pearson 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 1 00:53:38 00:09:17 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:59
6 Morgan Davies 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 22 00:53:45 00:09:12 00:01:08 00:27:48 00:00:37 00:15:03
7 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 {athlete_nat} ECU 7 00:53:55 00:09:29 00:01:00 00:27:41 00:00:39 00:15:09
8 William Huffman 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 8 00:53:56 00:08:58 00:01:03 00:28:01 00:00:31 00:15:26
9 Henrik Klemmensen 1993 {athlete_nat} DEN 17 00:54:02 00:09:26 00:01:02 00:27:38 00:00:36 00:15:24
10 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 {athlete_nat} CAN 21 00:54:03 00:09:30 00:01:02 00:27:32 00:00:33 00:15:29
11 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 3 00:54:04 00:09:21 00:01:04 00:27:42 00:00:37 00:15:23
12 Martin Sobey 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 14 00:54:05 00:09:31 00:01:03 00:27:36 00:00:38 00:15:21
13 Makoto Odakura 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 2 00:54:14 00:09:19 00:01:04 00:27:46 00:00:39 00:15:28
14 John Rasmussen 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 10 00:54:15 00:09:21 00:01:05 00:27:42 00:00:37 00:15:32
15 Chase Mcqueen 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 48 00:54:17 00:09:06 00:01:06 00:27:54 00:00:33 00:15:41
16 Collin Chartier 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 11 00:54:21 00:09:27 00:01:05 00:27:30 00:00:36 00:15:45
17 Austin Hindman 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 23 00:54:23 00:09:17 00:01:02 00:27:53 00:00:34 00:15:40
18 Thomas Windisch 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 32 00:54:38 00:09:18 00:01:05 00:27:45 00:00:36 00:15:56
19 Koki Yamamoto 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 12 00:54:46 00:09:18 00:01:04 00:27:44 00:00:33 00:16:09
20 Robby Webster 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 26 00:54:47 00:10:00 00:01:03 00:27:53 00:00:45 00:15:09
21 Luis Ortiz 2000 {athlete_nat} USA 41 00:54:49 00:09:22 00:01:02 00:27:44 00:00:40 00:16:04
22 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 {athlete_nat} FRA 24 00:54:50 00:09:25 00:01:00 00:27:38 00:00:36 00:16:13
23 Karsten Madsen 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 46 00:54:54 00:09:20 00:01:02 00:27:41 00:00:37 00:16:17
24 Duncan Reid 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 34 00:54:57 00:09:27 00:01:03 00:27:39 00:00:36 00:16:14
25 Jack Felix 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 28 00:55:00 00:09:32 00:01:04 00:27:31 00:00:39 00:16:18
26 Ren Sato 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 4 00:55:03 00:09:43 00:01:06 00:27:20 00:00:39 00:16:18
27 Edouard Garneau 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 30 00:55:05 00:09:43 00:01:04 00:27:19 00:00:39 00:16:24
28 Michael Arishita 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 15 00:55:06 00:09:10 00:01:01 00:27:55 00:00:37 00:16:27
29 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 00:55:12 00:09:16 00:01:05 00:27:47 00:00:37 00:16:29
30 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 {athlete_nat} CAN 43 00:55:14 00:09:48 00:01:03 00:27:15 00:00:33 00:16:39
31 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 {athlete_nat} JPN 39 00:55:16 00:09:03 00:01:08 00:27:55 00:00:36 00:16:36
32 Filip Mainville 2000 {athlete_nat} CAN 51 00:55:26 00:09:32 00:01:05 00:27:26 00:00:34 00:16:52
33 Nicholas Quenet 1997 {athlete_nat} RSA 52 00:55:31 00:09:02 00:01:03 00:28:05 00:00:37 00:16:47
34 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 47 00:55:35 00:09:44 00:01:08 00:27:14 00:00:41 00:16:50
35 Kacper Stepniak 1994 {athlete_nat} POL 20 00:55:38 00:09:16 00:01:06 00:27:41 00:00:35 00:17:03
36 Marc Dubrick 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 45 00:55:41 00:09:15 00:01:03 00:27:50 00:00:36 00:17:01
37 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 {athlete_nat} JPN 37 00:55:43 00:09:34 00:01:08 00:27:28 00:00:37 00:17:00
38 Jeremy Obrand 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 40 00:55:46 00:09:54 00:01:06 00:27:58 00:00:33 00:16:18
39 Derek Oskutis 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 69 00:55:51 00:09:31 00:01:07 00:28:19 00:00:35 00:16:22
40 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 5 00:55:53 00:09:26 00:01:06 00:27:33 00:00:35 00:17:15
41 Edmond Roy 1999 {athlete_nat} CAN 53 00:55:54 00:09:41 00:01:07 00:27:15 00:00:36 00:17:18
42 Maximilian Sperl 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 16 00:56:00 00:09:23 00:01:02 00:27:41 00:00:45 00:17:11
43 Genta Uchida 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 9 00:56:05 00:09:39 00:01:01 00:27:29 00:00:40 00:17:19
44 Myles Zagar 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 36 00:56:12 00:09:17 00:01:08 00:27:40 00:00:34 00:17:37
45 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 44 00:56:17 00:10:02 00:01:08 00:27:45 00:00:35 00:16:49
46 Chris Pietraszkiewicz 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 61 00:56:27 00:09:50 00:01:08 00:27:59 00:00:38 00:16:55
47 Davis Bove 2000 {athlete_nat} USA 54 00:56:35 00:09:57 00:01:02 00:27:59 00:00:35 00:17:06
48 Alexander Hinton 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 33 00:56:41 00:09:40 00:01:06 00:27:24 00:00:35 00:17:59
49 Tate Haugan 2000 {athlete_nat} CAN 56 00:56:50 00:09:27 00:01:13 00:27:27 00:00:40 00:18:06
50 Marty Andrie 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 27 00:56:57 00:09:37 00:01:06 00:28:43 00:00:52 00:16:43
51 Nicholas Johnson 1999 {athlete_nat} USA 55 00:57:02 00:09:19 00:01:08 00:27:43 00:00:41 00:18:15
52 Kevin Ryan 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 71 00:57:10 00:09:45 00:01:13 00:28:01 00:00:37 00:17:37
53 Sebastian Rivera Del Hierro 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 67 00:57:44 00:09:53 00:01:03 00:28:04 00:00:39 00:18:08
54 Milan Tomin 1996 {athlete_nat} SRB 35 00:57:44 00:09:32 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:11
55 Tristen Jones 2001 {athlete_nat} CAN 59 00:57:44 00:09:47 00:01:07 00:28:03 00:00:34 00:18:16
56 Takanori Sugihara 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 25 00:57:52 00:09:20 00:01:06 00:27:44 00:00:42 00:19:03
57 Austin Podhajsky 1999 {athlete_nat} USA 58 00:58:05 00:09:50 00:01:05 00:28:02 00:00:34 00:18:37
58 Dylan Pust 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 49 00:58:20 00:09:43 00:01:09 00:28:06 00:00:34 00:18:50
59 Ian King 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 66 00:58:43 00:09:40 00:01:08 00:27:18 00:00:36 00:20:03
60 Adam Brumley 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 70 00:59:42 00:09:59 00:01:11 00:30:17 00:00:40 00:17:37
61 Colin Wyss 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 63 00:59:54 00:10:39 00:01:06 00:29:38 00:00:37 00:17:57
62 Thomas Bilodeau 2000 {athlete_nat} CAN 65 00:59:57 00:09:38 00:01:07 00:27:25 00:00:37 00:21:12
63 Ryotaro Otani 1990 {athlete_nat} JPN 19 01:00:25 00:10:02 00:01:06 00:29:58 00:00:41 00:18:40
64 Michael Josue Sosa Barillas 1998 {athlete_nat} GUA 64 01:00:40 00:09:57 00:01:07 00:30:04 00:00:43 00:18:51
65 Jeremie Martin 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 60 01:01:35 00:10:37 00:01:07 00:29:39 00:00:34 00:19:40
66 Nicholas Lambert 2000 {athlete_nat} CAN 68 01:02:22 00:10:17 00:01:16 00:29:52 00:00:39 00:20:21
LAP Blaise Uglow 2002 {athlete_nat} CAN 62 LAP 00:10:42 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andres Cabascango 1989 {athlete_nat} ECU 29 DNF 00:09:39 00:01:02 00:34:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 {athlete_nat} DEN 31 DNF 00:09:26 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Jervis 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 57 DNF 00:09:59 00:01:06 00:29:50 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Troyce Beglaw/CAN. Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA
Competition Jury: Troyce Beglaw/CAN, Craig Hanken/USA, John Farra/USA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.1⁰C. Air temperature 25⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.