06 Jul, 2019

2019 Hamburg Wasser World Triathlon : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Non Stanford 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 4 00:59:24 00:09:31 00:00:46 00:32:43 00:00:21 00:16:04
2 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 14 00:59:31 00:09:17 00:00:37 00:33:09 00:00:22 00:16:07
3 Summer Rappaport 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 9 00:59:42 00:09:18 00:00:41 00:33:07 00:00:24 00:16:13
4 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 6 00:59:43 00:09:31 00:00:41 00:32:48 00:00:21 00:16:22
5 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 2 00:59:49 00:09:27 00:00:39 00:32:53 00:00:25 00:16:26
6 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 3 00:59:51 00:09:24 00:00:39 00:32:58 00:00:26 00:16:24
7 Laura Lindemann 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 20 00:59:52 00:09:25 00:00:42 00:32:55 00:00:24 00:16:27
8 Nicola Spirig 1982 {athlete_nat} SUI 41 00:59:59 00:09:36 00:00:39 00:32:45 00:00:24 00:16:37
9 Vicky Holland 1986 {athlete_nat} GBR 7 01:00:03 00:09:25 00:00:48 00:32:48 00:00:24 00:16:39
10 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 17 01:00:06 00:09:37 00:00:42 00:32:45 00:00:22 00:16:41
11 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 29 01:00:08 00:09:34 00:00:37 00:32:49 00:00:23 00:16:45
12 Sandra Dodet 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 38 01:00:09 00:09:29 00:00:36 00:32:58 00:00:27 00:16:39
13 Joanna Brown 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 5 01:00:15 00:09:31 00:00:39 00:32:55 00:00:23 00:16:47
14 Sophie Coldwell 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 27 01:00:26 00:09:21 00:00:36 00:33:03 00:00:21 00:17:06
15 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 10 01:00:32 00:09:32 00:00:40 00:32:50 00:00:22 00:17:09
16 Chelsea Burns 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 8 01:00:58 00:09:33 00:00:41 00:32:52 00:00:23 00:17:29
17 Emilie Morier 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 49 01:01:02 00:09:41 00:00:40 00:33:58 00:00:23 00:16:19
18 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 40 01:01:02 00:09:27 00:00:43 00:32:51 00:00:24 00:17:38
19 Caroline Pohle 1995 {athlete_nat} GER 53 01:01:12 00:09:42 00:00:35 00:32:45 00:00:23 00:17:48
20 Emma Jackson 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 21 01:01:13 00:09:41 00:00:43 00:34:04 00:00:23 00:16:23
21 Leonie Periault 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 16 01:01:15 00:09:45 00:00:42 00:33:58 00:00:26 00:16:24
22 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 12 01:01:18 00:09:37 00:00:43 00:34:03 00:00:28 00:16:28
23 Julia Hauser 1994 {athlete_nat} AUT 22 01:01:21 00:09:47 00:00:40 00:33:57 00:00:28 00:16:30
24 Julie Derron 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 45 01:01:22 00:10:06 00:00:41 00:33:32 00:00:24 00:16:39
25 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 11 01:01:24 00:09:42 00:00:37 00:33:59 00:00:27 00:16:41
26 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 18 01:01:29 00:09:48 00:00:39 00:33:55 00:00:28 00:16:40
27 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 32 01:01:33 00:09:48 00:00:42 00:33:54 00:00:25 00:16:44
28 Nina Eim 1998 {athlete_nat} GER 43 01:01:45 00:09:48 00:00:38 00:33:54 00:00:22 00:17:04
29 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 37 01:01:46 00:09:42 00:00:40 00:34:02 00:00:21 00:17:01
30 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 33 01:01:46 00:09:37 00:00:42 00:34:00 00:00:24 00:17:04
31 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 {athlete_nat} BEL 47 01:01:46 00:09:28 00:00:45 00:34:08 00:00:28 00:16:58
32 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 15 01:01:48 00:09:40 00:00:46 00:33:53 00:00:27 00:17:02
33 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 46 01:01:52 00:09:40 00:00:42 00:34:07 00:00:24 00:17:02
34 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 {athlete_nat} HUN 44 01:02:08 00:09:26 00:00:40 00:34:20 00:00:21 00:17:22
35 Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 1 01:02:12 00:09:22 00:00:40 00:34:24 00:00:22 00:17:25
36 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 {athlete_nat} AUS 28 01:02:13 00:09:23 00:00:41 00:34:14 00:00:26 00:17:30
37 Petra Kurikova 1991 {athlete_nat} CZE 50 01:02:15 00:09:52 00:00:40 00:33:55 00:00:20 00:17:28
38 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 31 01:02:16 00:09:29 00:00:40 00:34:11 00:00:25 00:17:31
39 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 30 01:02:21 00:09:38 00:00:42 00:34:03 00:00:23 00:17:36
40 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 35 01:02:28 00:09:46 00:00:39 00:33:55 00:00:25 00:17:44
41 Taylor Knibb 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 57 01:02:34 00:09:26 00:00:41 00:33:57 00:00:28 00:18:02
42 Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 36 01:02:44 00:09:38 00:00:42 00:34:07 00:00:25 00:17:52
43 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 42 01:02:46 00:09:50 00:00:38 00:33:58 00:00:24 00:17:56
44 Lisa Berger 1993 {athlete_nat} SUI 55 01:02:47 00:09:56 00:00:39 00:33:53 00:00:22 00:17:57
45 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 26 01:02:50 00:09:34 00:00:39 00:34:10 00:00:25 00:18:02
46 Sara Perez Sala 1988 {athlete_nat} ESP 34 01:02:53 00:09:49 00:00:40 00:33:59 00:00:27 00:17:58
47 Gillian Backhouse 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 51 01:05:55 00:09:29 00:00:40 00:37:15 00:00:24 00:18:07
DNS Angelica Olmo 1996 {athlete_nat} ITA 19 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anja Knapp 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 52 LAP 00:09:45 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Maria José López Aguirre 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 56 LAP 00:10:22 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mercedes Romero Orozco 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 48 LAP 00:10:09 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 24 DNF 00:09:42 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sophie Corbidge 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 39 DNF 00:09:47 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Fritz Schwarz, Competition Jury: Dr Bela Varga/HUN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Matthias Zoll/GER
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 21 km /6 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18.9ºC. Air Temperature 19.0ºC Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #7 Holland/GBR served a 10 seconds penalty at T1