24 Mar, 2019

2019 Huelva ETU Triathlon European Cup and Iberoamerican Championships : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Pauline Landron 1999 {athlete_nat} FRA 30 02:06:09 00:23:08 00:01:04 01:05:44 00:00:25 00:35:45
2 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 10 02:07:10 00:23:09 00:01:05 01:05:43 00:00:28 00:36:42
3 Emmie Charayron 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 12 02:07:19 00:23:04 00:01:07 01:05:47 00:00:32 00:36:48
4 Olivia Mathias 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 14 02:08:02 00:22:56 00:01:07 01:05:55 00:00:33 00:37:30
5 Anja Knapp 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 9 02:09:09 00:23:09 00:01:06 01:05:43 00:00:31 00:38:38
6 Ilaria Zane 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 1 02:09:18 00:23:07 00:01:03 01:05:47 00:00:30 00:38:49
7 Sara Perez Sala 1988 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 02:09:26 00:23:02 00:01:13 01:05:44 00:00:35 00:38:50
8 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 {athlete_nat} ISL 15 02:09:49 00:23:06 00:01:11 01:05:40 00:00:31 00:39:18
9 Lisa Norden 1984 {athlete_nat} SWE 28 02:09:55 00:22:58 00:01:18 01:05:41 00:00:35 00:39:21
10 Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 11 02:10:05 00:23:08 00:01:15 01:05:37 00:00:37 00:39:25
11 Sophie Alden 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 17 02:10:19 00:22:58 00:01:05 01:07:28 00:00:30 00:38:14
12 Michelle Flipo 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 6 02:10:59 00:23:30 00:01:11 01:07:41 00:00:28 00:38:08
13 India Lee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 5 02:11:10 00:23:51 00:01:12 01:07:18 00:00:32 00:38:15
14 Xisca Tous 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 24 02:11:13 00:23:50 00:01:03 01:07:32 00:00:27 00:38:19
15 Margot Garabedian 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 2 02:11:21 00:22:58 00:01:03 01:08:21 00:00:27 00:38:30
16 Celia Merle 1999 {athlete_nat} FRA 25 02:11:38 00:23:10 00:01:10 01:05:40 00:00:30 00:41:06
17 Alissa Konig 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 19 02:12:08 00:23:51 00:01:09 01:07:21 00:00:26 00:39:18
18 Valentina Riasova 1998 {athlete_nat} RUS 16 02:12:38 00:23:36 00:01:03 01:07:43 00:00:29 00:39:44
19 Elena Maria Petrini 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 35 02:12:52 00:23:35 00:01:10 01:07:38 00:00:29 00:39:58
20 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 {athlete_nat} ITA 20 02:13:12 00:23:52 00:01:05 01:07:26 00:00:31 00:40:17
21 Hannah Kitchen 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 29 02:14:05 00:23:08 00:01:12 01:08:58 00:00:29 00:40:15
22 Hanne De Vet 1998 {athlete_nat} BEL 32 02:14:44 00:23:24 00:01:14 01:07:44 00:00:27 00:41:53
23 Iria Rodriguez 1999 {athlete_nat} ESP 23 02:14:53 00:23:09 00:01:16 01:10:19 00:00:37 00:39:30
24 Marta Lagownik 1995 {athlete_nat} POL 18 02:15:02 00:25:01 00:01:05 01:10:24 00:00:30 00:38:00
25 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 {athlete_nat} GER 44 02:15:19 00:23:58 00:01:12 01:11:22 00:00:35 00:38:09
26 Marije Dankelman 1997 {athlete_nat} NED 33 02:15:28 00:23:36 00:01:10 01:08:29 00:00:30 00:41:41
27 Beatrice Taverna 1998 {athlete_nat} ITA 36 02:15:46 00:23:55 00:01:09 01:08:19 00:00:39 00:41:41
28 Sharon Spimi 1997 {athlete_nat} ITA 22 02:16:23 00:23:10 00:01:12 01:08:01 00:00:34 00:43:24
29 Diana Isakova 1999 {athlete_nat} RUS 42 02:16:43 00:23:10 00:01:15 01:10:53 00:00:37 00:40:46
30 Ekaterina Shabalina 1998 {athlete_nat} RUS 49 02:17:29 00:24:37 00:01:17 01:10:39 00:00:38 00:40:16
31 Ana Mariblanca Juanas 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 31 02:17:37 00:23:37 00:01:09 01:09:59 00:00:29 00:42:21
32 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 {athlete_nat} SVK 27 02:18:27 00:24:41 00:01:09 01:10:41 00:00:29 00:41:25
33 Kiara Lenaertz 1998 {athlete_nat} BEL 34 02:20:11 00:24:40 00:01:07 01:10:44 00:00:29 00:43:11
34 Julie Iemmolo 1999 {athlete_nat} FRA 37 02:22:48 00:24:23 00:01:14 01:10:53 00:00:31 00:45:44
DNS Tanja Stroschneider 1990 {athlete_nat} AUT 21 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Raquel Perez Perez 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 45 LAP 00:23:37 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 8 LAP 00:25:05 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Noelia Juan 1996 {athlete_nat} ESP 38 LAP 00:26:17 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alida Lilljequist 1998 {athlete_nat} SWE 40 LAP 00:26:17 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Inés Castaño García 1999 {athlete_nat} ESP 41 LAP 00:26:18 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP María José Sánchez Lebrato 2000 {athlete_nat} ESP 43 LAP 00:26:18 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jocelyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 26 LAP 00:26:19 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Camila Romero Taveras 2000 {athlete_nat} DOM 46 LAP 00:27:47 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Meritxell Velasco 1996 {athlete_nat} ESP 48 LAP 00:27:47 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Edymar Daniely Brea Abreu 1997 {athlete_nat} VEN 47 LAP 00:28:39 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elena Danilova 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 4 DNF 00:23:59 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beth Potter 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 7 DNF 00:24:42 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laura Gomez Ramon 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 39 DNF 00:26:17 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Tom Roberts/GBR. Head Referee: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA. Competition Jury: Tom Roberts/GBR, Martin Breedijk/NED, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (connection + 4 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 16.9ºC, Air temperature 13.2ºC Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #3 Perez Sala/ESP served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segmant.