20 Jul, 2019

2019 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 19 00:54:52 00:08:37 00:00:53 00:29:58 00:00:24 00:15:01
2 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 5 00:54:57 00:09:01 00:00:56 00:29:48 00:00:27 00:14:47
3 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 8 00:55:02 00:08:34 00:00:55 00:30:00 00:00:25 00:15:10
4 Hayden Wilde 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 9 00:55:07 00:09:12 00:00:49 00:29:45 00:00:27 00:14:56
5 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 1 00:55:13 00:08:32 00:01:00 00:29:56 00:00:26 00:15:21
6 Morgan Pearson 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 20 00:55:19 00:08:53 00:00:53 00:30:02 00:00:25 00:15:07
7 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 26 00:55:28 00:08:35 00:00:54 00:30:00 00:00:24 00:15:37
8 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 00:55:30 00:09:10 00:00:55 00:29:52 00:00:27 00:15:09
9 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 10 00:55:33 00:08:49 00:00:54 00:30:03 00:00:26 00:15:23
10 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 18 00:55:38 00:08:59 00:00:55 00:29:50 00:00:26 00:15:29
11 Matthew Hauser 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 16 00:55:44 00:08:35 00:00:56 00:29:58 00:00:22 00:15:55
12 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 15 00:55:48 00:09:13 00:00:55 00:29:39 00:00:26 00:15:36
13 Max Studer 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 27 00:55:50 00:09:04 00:00:55 00:29:47 00:00:26 00:15:41
14 Davide Uccellari 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 46 00:55:55 00:09:07 00:00:57 00:29:49 00:00:26 00:15:38
15 Vasco Vilaca 1999 {athlete_nat} POR 53 00:55:56 00:09:20 00:00:51 00:29:47 00:00:26 00:15:34
16 Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 37 00:55:56 00:09:00 00:00:57 00:29:48 00:00:25 00:15:48
17 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 21 00:55:58 00:09:01 00:00:57 00:29:56 00:00:32 00:15:34
18 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 12 00:56:00 00:08:57 00:00:54 00:29:57 00:00:28 00:15:46
19 Florin Salvisberg 1990 {athlete_nat} SUI 32 00:56:03 00:09:01 00:00:58 00:29:45 00:00:23 00:15:57
20 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 38 00:56:09 00:09:05 00:00:54 00:29:53 00:00:28 00:15:51
21 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 34 00:56:13 00:09:04 00:00:58 00:29:43 00:00:24 00:16:06
22 Tayler Reid 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 29 00:56:24 00:08:47 00:00:56 00:30:05 00:00:25 00:16:14
23 Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 23 00:56:27 00:08:43 00:00:57 00:30:15 00:00:27 00:16:07
24 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 11 00:56:31 00:08:52 00:00:52 00:30:15 00:00:27 00:16:07
25 Takumi Hojo 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 39 00:56:45 00:09:08 00:00:57 00:29:48 00:00:27 00:16:26
26 Brandon Copeland 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 43 00:57:04 00:09:14 00:00:53 00:31:04 00:00:26 00:15:29
27 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 28 00:57:10 00:09:00 00:00:56 00:30:14 00:00:28 00:16:34
28 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 {athlete_nat} ECU 48 00:57:11 00:09:11 00:00:51 00:31:10 00:00:26 00:15:35
29 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 49 00:57:29 00:08:57 00:01:00 00:29:50 00:00:29 00:17:16
30 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 24 00:57:41 00:09:17 00:00:57 00:30:59 00:00:22 00:16:08
31 Gregory Barnaby 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 50 00:57:48 00:09:17 00:00:54 00:31:00 00:00:25 00:16:15
32 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 33 00:57:51 00:09:10 00:00:56 00:31:07 00:00:27 00:16:13
33 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 36 00:57:59 00:09:10 00:00:59 00:31:03 00:00:27 00:16:22
34 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 35 00:58:13 00:09:03 00:00:55 00:30:35 00:00:27 00:17:15
35 Kyle Smith 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 57 00:58:30 00:09:12 00:00:52 00:29:55 00:00:26 00:18:07
36 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 41 00:58:46 00:09:00 00:00:54 00:31:17 00:00:29 00:17:08
37 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 55 00:59:36 00:08:59 00:00:57 00:33:00 00:00:29 00:16:13
38 Ran Sagiv 1997 {athlete_nat} ISR 40 00:59:47 00:09:23 00:00:53 00:32:39 00:00:30 00:16:25
39 Zhihang Jiang 1986 {athlete_nat} CHN 47 00:59:58 00:09:05 00:00:56 00:31:12 00:00:27 00:18:20
LAP Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 {athlete_nat} ESP 45 LAP 00:09:25 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 52 LAP 00:09:22 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Matheus Diniz 1990 {athlete_nat} BRA 54 LAP 00:09:10 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Robby Webster 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 56 LAP 00:09:51 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 51 LAP 00:09:20 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 DNF 00:09:02 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 4 DNF 00:09:22 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 6 DNF 00:09:03 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew McElroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 14 DNF 00:09:20 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Zachäus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 17 DNF 00:09:08 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Seth Rider 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 22 DNF 00:08:53 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eli Hemming 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 25 DNF 00:09:06 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 30 DNF 00:08:55 00:00:52 00:30:08 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Reinaldo Colucci 1985 {athlete_nat} BRA 31 DNF 00:09:17 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 42 DNF 00:09:23 00:00:52 00:32:39 00:00:25 00:10:13

Technical Delegate: Roberto Menescal/BRA. Head Referee: Janice Turner/CAN. Competition Jury: Ronerto Menescal/BRA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Andrew Dacanay/CAN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 22 km (5 laps), run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 20.3ºC Air Temperature 28.6ºC Wetsuits not allowed