20 Jul, 2019

2019 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Jackson 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 10 01:01:23 00:09:57 00:01:01 00:33:19 00:00:30 00:16:38
2 Summer Rappaport 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 2 01:01:25 00:09:24 00:01:02 00:33:53 00:00:27 00:16:41
3 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 15 01:01:27 00:09:55 00:00:57 00:33:24 00:00:29 00:16:44
4 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 7 01:01:38 00:09:54 00:01:00 00:33:24 00:00:28 00:16:54
5 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 1 01:01:47 00:09:29 00:01:01 00:33:44 00:00:29 00:17:05
6 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 9 01:01:51 00:10:00 00:01:00 00:33:17 00:00:30 00:17:06
7 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 16 01:01:55 00:09:43 00:01:01 00:33:31 00:00:26 00:17:16
8 Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 17 01:02:04 00:09:37 00:01:01 00:33:38 00:00:30 00:17:20
9 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 14 01:02:05 00:09:50 00:01:05 00:33:23 00:00:28 00:17:22
10 Kelly-Ann Perkins 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 23 01:02:09 00:09:36 00:01:02 00:33:41 00:00:28 00:17:25
11 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 3 01:02:14 00:09:40 00:01:03 00:33:34 00:00:27 00:17:31
12 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 22 01:02:23 00:09:36 00:01:01 00:33:40 00:00:27 00:17:41
13 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 {athlete_nat} BEL 29 01:02:27 00:09:36 00:01:01 00:33:39 00:00:28 00:17:45
14 Beth Potter 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 34 01:02:27 00:09:42 00:01:04 00:34:06 00:00:28 00:17:09
15 Sophie Coldwell 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 12 01:02:59 00:09:28 00:01:00 00:33:48 00:00:27 00:18:18
16 Miriam Casillas García 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 21 01:03:07 00:10:13 00:00:56 00:33:41 00:00:27 00:17:51
17 Verena Steinhauser 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 8 01:03:07 00:10:10 00:01:00 00:33:41 00:00:29 00:17:50
18 Tamara Gorman 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 11 01:03:19 00:09:34 00:01:00 00:34:17 00:00:31 00:17:59
19 Lena Meißner 1998 {athlete_nat} GER 36 01:03:29 00:10:08 00:01:01 00:33:41 00:00:31 00:18:10
20 Sara Perez Sala 1988 {athlete_nat} ESP 24 01:03:39 00:09:26 00:01:05 00:33:44 00:00:27 00:18:59
21 Taylor Knibb 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 5 01:03:43 00:09:47 00:01:04 00:34:06 00:00:35 00:18:13
22 Alissa Konig 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 41 01:03:45 00:10:15 00:00:56 00:33:40 00:00:28 00:18:28
23 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 26 01:04:10 00:09:48 00:01:02 00:33:28 00:00:33 00:19:21
24 Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 37 01:04:20 00:10:00 00:01:05 00:33:47 00:00:36 00:18:54
25 Wen Wei 1999 {athlete_nat} CHN 40 01:04:28 00:09:38 00:01:02 00:33:39 00:00:27 00:19:44
26 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 6 01:04:38 00:09:59 00:01:06 00:35:46 00:00:30 00:17:20
27 Sophie Corbidge 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 30 01:04:43 00:09:44 00:01:01 00:34:07 00:00:29 00:19:24
28 Adriana Barraza 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 28 01:04:50 00:09:45 00:01:03 00:34:04 00:00:34 00:19:26
29 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 18 01:04:56 00:09:35 00:01:04 00:34:14 00:00:31 00:19:34
30 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 43 01:05:14 00:10:14 00:00:59 00:35:40 00:00:28 00:17:55
31 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 19 01:05:14 00:09:56 00:01:05 00:35:51 00:00:30 00:17:55
32 Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 27 01:05:26 00:10:13 00:00:59 00:35:42 00:00:28 00:18:06
33 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 25 01:05:34 00:09:39 00:01:05 00:36:08 00:00:30 00:18:15
34 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 31 01:06:05 00:09:52 00:01:02 00:35:58 00:00:29 00:18:45
35 Mercedes Romero Orozco 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 42 01:06:11 00:10:10 00:01:01 00:35:44 00:00:32 00:18:46
36 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 32 01:06:16 00:10:16 00:00:58 00:35:38 00:00:31 00:18:54
37 Mengying Zhong 1990 {athlete_nat} CHN 33 01:06:38 00:09:49 00:01:03 00:36:02 00:00:28 00:19:18
38 Amelie Kretz 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 38 01:08:06 00:09:41 00:01:06 00:36:04 00:00:27 00:20:50
DNF Chelsea Burns 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 4 DNF 00:09:57 00:01:00 00:33:21 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 20 DNF 00:09:51 00:01:04 00:36:45 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Yun-Jung Jang 1988 {athlete_nat} KOR 35 DNF 00:10:13 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Roberto Menescal/BRA. Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan /CAN. Competition Jury: Ronerto Menescal/BRA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Andrew Dacanay/CAN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 22 km (5 laps), run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 20.4ºC Air Temperature 25.7ºC Wetsuits not allowed