31 Aug, 2019

2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 19 01:50:47 00:18:12 00:00:39 01:00:46 00:00:26 00:30:46
2 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 01:51:03 00:18:23 00:00:38 01:00:36 00:00:26 00:31:01
3 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 4 01:51:18 00:18:30 00:00:37 01:00:31 00:00:24 00:31:17
4 Gustav Iden 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 15 01:51:34 00:18:28 00:00:38 01:00:32 00:00:25 00:31:32
5 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 1 01:51:53 00:18:06 00:00:39 01:00:53 00:00:25 00:31:52
6 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 01:52:14 00:18:12 00:00:41 01:00:44 00:00:26 00:32:12
7 Casper Stornes 1997 {athlete_nat} NOR 47 01:52:20 00:18:24 00:00:43 01:00:32 00:00:26 00:32:19
8 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 21 01:52:32 00:18:13 00:00:37 01:00:49 00:00:30 00:32:25
9 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 6 01:52:53 00:18:07 00:00:40 01:00:52 00:00:29 00:32:47
10 Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 29 01:52:53 00:18:06 00:00:41 01:00:50 00:00:27 00:32:50
11 Morgan Pearson 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 28 01:52:56 00:18:18 00:00:37 01:00:44 00:00:28 00:32:52
12 Léo Bergere 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 8 01:53:11 00:18:12 00:00:41 01:00:44 00:00:24 00:33:12
13 Alex Yee 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 16 01:53:26 00:19:03 00:00:36 01:02:10 00:00:27 00:31:12
14 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 49 01:53:34 00:18:08 00:00:38 01:00:53 00:00:31 00:33:26
15 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 41 01:53:40 00:18:31 00:00:37 01:00:31 00:00:22 00:33:41
16 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 20 01:53:41 00:18:10 00:00:40 01:00:50 00:00:28 00:33:35
17 Ryan Fisher 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 36 01:53:55 00:18:28 00:00:38 01:00:32 00:00:27 00:33:52
18 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 55 01:53:59 00:18:14 00:00:41 01:00:44 00:00:27 00:33:54
19 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 32 01:54:08 00:18:22 00:00:37 01:02:50 00:00:27 00:31:54
20 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 17 01:54:35 00:18:13 00:00:39 01:02:56 00:00:24 00:32:25
21 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 22 01:54:47 00:18:10 00:00:41 01:00:49 00:00:27 00:34:42
22 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 7 01:54:56 00:18:03 00:00:39 01:00:58 00:00:23 00:34:54
23 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 30 01:54:58 00:18:16 00:00:41 01:00:42 00:00:27 00:34:53
24 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 56 01:55:03 00:18:18 00:00:38 01:00:42 00:00:26 00:35:00
25 Hayden Wilde 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 9 01:55:16 00:19:01 00:00:37 01:02:11 00:00:29 00:33:00
26 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 01:55:18 00:18:24 00:00:38 01:00:36 00:00:25 00:35:17
27 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE 50 01:55:21 00:18:28 00:00:38 01:02:45 00:00:26 00:33:06
28 Matthew McElroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 24 01:55:28 00:18:33 00:00:38 01:02:38 00:00:29 00:33:12
29 Bence Bicsák 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 11 01:55:37 00:18:21 00:00:38 01:02:50 00:00:26 00:33:23
30 Eli Hemming 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 42 01:55:47 00:18:34 00:00:37 01:02:38 00:00:25 00:33:35
31 Márk Dévay 1996 {athlete_nat} HUN 54 01:56:02 00:18:05 00:00:41 01:00:54 00:00:26 00:35:58
32 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 52 01:56:04 00:18:08 00:00:39 01:03:02 00:00:29 00:33:47
33 Davide Uccellari 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 44 01:56:21 00:18:33 00:00:40 01:02:37 00:00:27 00:34:06
34 Gaspar Riveros 1990 {athlete_nat} CHI 68 01:56:26 00:18:37 00:00:40 01:02:33 00:00:25 00:34:13
35 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 48 01:56:42 00:18:14 00:00:39 01:02:56 00:00:26 00:34:29
36 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 51 01:56:50 00:18:15 00:00:38 01:02:57 00:00:28 00:34:34
37 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 43 01:57:14 00:18:16 00:00:38 01:02:55 00:00:26 00:35:00
38 Max Studer 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 38 01:57:37 00:18:39 00:00:36 01:02:35 00:00:28 00:35:21
39 Constantine Doherty 1995 {athlete_nat} IRL 64 01:58:43 00:20:02 00:00:34 01:04:38 00:00:24 00:33:05
40 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 60 01:58:56 00:18:04 00:00:38 01:03:06 00:00:30 00:36:39
41 Henrik Goesch 1994 {athlete_nat} FIN 66 02:01:50 00:19:04 00:00:41 01:05:40 00:00:29 00:35:57
42 Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 39 02:03:01 00:18:11 00:00:37 01:08:37 00:00:32 00:35:05
43 Lasse Lührs 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 33 02:04:16 00:18:25 00:00:40 01:06:21 00:00:28 00:38:24
44 Domen Dornik 1991 {athlete_nat} SLO 67 02:04:44 00:18:32 00:00:41 01:08:03 00:00:32 00:36:58
45 Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 14 02:05:12 00:18:16 00:00:41 01:08:12 00:00:38 00:37:26
LAP Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 37 LAP 00:19:02 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DQ Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 35 DSQ 00:18:26 00:00:38 01:02:46 00:00:27 00:34:01
DQ Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 62 DSQ 00:18:37 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 10 DNF 00:19:04 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 12 DNF 00:18:19 00:00:37 01:02:53 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Sam Ward 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL 18 DNF 00:18:11 00:00:40 01:02:57 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 23 DNF 00:18:08 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 26 DNF 00:19:06 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 27 DNF 00:19:05 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luke Willian 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 31 DNF 00:18:26 00:00:38 01:06:20 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 34 DNF 00:18:37 00:00:38 01:06:10 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 40 DNF 00:18:16 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorik Van Egdom 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 45 DNF 00:19:07 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Wernz 1995 {athlete_nat} GER 46 DNF 00:19:06 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 53 DNF 00:18:21 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 57 DNF 00:18:24 00:00:40 01:06:22 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Messias 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 58 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Payet 1995 {athlete_nat} LUX 61 DNF 00:19:09 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 63 DNF 00:18:14 00:00:37 01:02:58 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Alexandre Nobre 1994 {athlete_nat} POR 65 DNF 00:19:22 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical delegate: Hugh McAtamney/IRL. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition jury: Hugh McAtamney/IRL, Ria Nilsson/SWE, Michael Kumli/SUI, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Sergio MIgliorini/ITA
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 40 km (7 laps), Run 10 km (connection +4 laps)
Water temperature 23.2ºC. Air temperature 24.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes number #35 Perez/MEX and #62 Grajales/MEX were DSQ because they did not serve the time penalty in T1