29 Jun, 2019

2019 Groupe Copley World Triathlon Montreal : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 15 00:53:49 00:09:08 00:01:19 00:28:31 00:00:29 00:14:23
2 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 7 00:53:50 00:09:08 00:01:12 00:28:38 00:00:32 00:14:23
3 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 12 00:53:53 00:09:03 00:01:13 00:28:42 00:00:29 00:14:29
4 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 17 00:53:58 00:09:27 00:01:14 00:28:15 00:00:27 00:14:36
5 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 10 00:54:02 00:09:13 00:01:14 00:28:30 00:00:29 00:14:38
6 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 00:54:05 00:09:11 00:01:15 00:28:34 00:00:29 00:14:38
7 Matthew Hauser 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 50 00:54:09 00:08:55 00:01:13 00:28:49 00:00:28 00:14:45
8 Bence Bicsák 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 5 00:54:16 00:09:00 00:01:13 00:28:44 00:00:32 00:14:49
9 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 00:54:24 00:09:02 00:01:11 00:28:45 00:00:31 00:14:57
10 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 4 00:54:31 00:09:21 00:01:15 00:28:24 00:00:30 00:15:03
11 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 6 00:54:35 00:08:58 00:01:13 00:28:44 00:00:26 00:15:15
12 Seth Rider 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 38 00:54:42 00:09:10 00:01:11 00:28:37 00:00:29 00:15:18
13 Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 23 00:54:42 00:09:07 00:01:12 00:28:41 00:00:31 00:15:13
14 Gustav Iden 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 8 00:54:43 00:09:24 00:01:13 00:28:46 00:00:30 00:14:52
15 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 11 00:54:46 00:09:09 00:01:12 00:28:41 00:00:30 00:15:16
16 Stefan Zachäus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 45 00:54:48 00:09:12 00:01:14 00:28:31 00:00:29 00:15:23
17 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 19 00:54:52 00:09:22 00:01:17 00:28:21 00:00:33 00:15:21
18 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 18 00:54:54 00:09:25 00:01:13 00:28:22 00:00:32 00:15:24
19 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 30 00:54:57 00:09:01 00:01:13 00:28:46 00:00:30 00:15:29
20 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 1 00:54:58 00:08:50 00:01:19 00:28:49 00:00:27 00:15:36
21 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 16 00:55:06 00:09:07 00:01:15 00:28:39 00:00:34 00:15:32
22 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 42 00:55:13 00:08:52 00:01:19 00:28:49 00:00:32 00:15:44
23 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 26 00:55:22 00:08:56 00:01:15 00:28:48 00:00:30 00:15:54
24 Lasse Lührs 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 22 00:55:30 00:09:21 00:01:20 00:28:18 00:00:31 00:16:02
25 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 41 00:55:34 00:09:21 00:01:15 00:28:24 00:00:32 00:16:04
26 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 21 00:55:35 00:09:13 00:01:14 00:28:39 00:00:31 00:16:00
27 William Huffman 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 25 00:55:46 00:08:58 00:01:14 00:28:50 00:00:34 00:16:13
28 Florin Salvisberg 1990 {athlete_nat} SUI 56 00:55:52 00:09:14 00:01:15 00:28:33 00:00:33 00:16:20
29 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 9 00:55:54 00:09:15 00:01:20 00:29:09 00:00:33 00:15:39
30 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 55 00:56:01 00:09:09 00:01:18 00:28:39 00:00:34 00:16:23
31 Luciano Taccone 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 39 00:56:13 00:09:35 00:01:11 00:29:21 00:00:30 00:15:37
32 Casper Stornes 1997 {athlete_nat} NOR 24 00:56:21 00:09:20 00:01:21 00:29:27 00:00:31 00:15:44
33 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 {athlete_nat} BRA 32 00:56:28 00:09:30 00:01:17 00:29:20 00:00:30 00:15:53
34 Brandon Copeland 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 35 00:56:33 00:09:19 00:01:15 00:29:10 00:00:32 00:16:19
35 Roee Zuaretz 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 54 00:56:38 00:09:26 00:01:14 00:29:05 00:00:33 00:16:22
36 Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 44 00:56:39 00:09:02 00:01:14 00:30:29 00:00:30 00:15:25
37 Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 37 00:56:40 00:09:17 00:01:15 00:30:13 00:00:30 00:15:26
38 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 27 00:56:40 00:09:28 00:01:17 00:29:24 00:00:29 00:16:05
39 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 33 00:56:45 00:09:32 00:01:10 00:30:31 00:00:29 00:15:04
40 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 34 00:57:15 00:09:17 00:01:20 00:30:38 00:00:30 00:15:32
41 Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 36 00:57:21 00:09:21 00:01:16 00:30:40 00:00:32 00:15:35
42 Felix Duchampt 1989 {athlete_nat} ROU 40 00:57:26 00:09:31 00:01:13 00:30:31 00:00:28 00:15:45
43 Manoel Messias 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 29 00:57:45 00:09:27 00:01:18 00:30:30 00:00:32 00:16:01
44 Michael Lori 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 47 00:57:54 00:09:15 00:01:14 00:30:18 00:00:29 00:16:40
45 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 28 00:57:59 00:09:02 00:01:19 00:30:26 00:00:35 00:16:40
46 Diogo Sclebin 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 49 00:58:13 00:09:28 00:01:17 00:30:32 00:00:33 00:16:25
47 Matthew Roberts 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 43 00:58:44 00:09:21 00:01:22 00:30:32 00:00:32 00:16:59
48 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 52 00:59:52 00:09:31 00:01:16 00:32:31 00:00:30 00:16:07
DNF Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 14 DNF 00:09:04 00:01:16 00:28:40 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Jason West 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 46 DNF 00:09:26 00:01:15 00:29:03 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 20 DNF 00:09:16 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 31 DNF 00:09:16 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kauê Willy 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 48 DNF 00:09:09 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 51 DNF 00:09:04 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Shaw 1991 {athlete_nat} IRL 53 DNF 00:08:58 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX. Barry Siff/USA Andrew Dacaney/CAN.
Distance: Swim 750m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (5 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 21.7° C, Air temperature 30.9° C, Wetsuit not allowed
Athlete #1 Schoeman/RSA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment