29 Jun, 2019

2019 Groupe Copley World Triathlon Montreal : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 1 00:58:15 00:09:20 00:01:18 00:30:10 00:00:32 00:16:58
2 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 3 00:58:26 00:09:28 00:01:19 00:30:00 00:00:33 00:17:07
3 Jessica Learmonth 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 2 00:58:49 00:09:17 00:01:20 00:30:10 00:00:35 00:17:29
4 Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 14 00:58:57 00:09:25 00:01:20 00:30:03 00:00:33 00:17:38
5 Taylor Knibb 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 12 00:59:24 00:09:26 00:01:27 00:29:54 00:00:40 00:18:00
6 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 16 00:59:35 00:09:43 00:01:22 00:30:48 00:00:33 00:17:10
7 Emma Jackson 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 22 00:59:38 00:09:32 00:01:27 00:30:55 00:00:37 00:17:09
8 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 17 00:59:41 00:09:50 00:01:19 00:30:42 00:00:31 00:17:21
9 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 24 00:59:45 00:09:38 00:01:25 00:30:48 00:00:30 00:17:26
10 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 5 00:59:51 00:09:33 00:01:30 00:30:48 00:00:30 00:17:33
11 Verena Steinhauser 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 10 01:00:01 00:09:45 00:01:21 00:30:45 00:00:33 00:17:39
12 Joanna Brown 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 4 01:00:05 00:09:41 00:01:23 00:30:46 00:00:34 00:17:43
13 Jodie Stimpson 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 19 01:00:14 00:09:43 00:01:23 00:30:44 00:00:31 00:17:54
14 Maya Kingma 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 7 01:00:21 00:09:15 00:01:25 00:30:09 00:00:33 00:19:01
15 Chelsea Burns 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 6 01:00:39 00:09:39 00:01:23 00:30:49 00:00:34 00:18:16
16 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 8 01:00:55 00:09:42 00:01:22 00:32:20 00:00:32 00:17:01
17 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 21 01:00:59 00:09:26 00:01:26 00:31:02 00:00:35 00:18:33
18 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 28 01:01:01 00:10:15 00:01:22 00:31:51 00:00:35 00:17:01
19 Vittoria Lopes 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 11 01:01:05 00:09:15 00:01:20 00:30:49 00:00:40 00:19:04
20 Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 18 01:01:25 00:10:10 00:01:19 00:31:55 00:00:31 00:17:32
21 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 15 01:01:50 00:10:07 00:01:23 00:31:54 00:00:31 00:17:57
22 Luisa Baptista 1994 {athlete_nat} BRA 23 01:02:02 00:10:15 00:01:31 00:32:50 00:00:31 00:16:58
23 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 32 01:02:05 00:09:56 00:01:23 00:32:04 00:00:31 00:18:12
24 Adriana Barraza 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 35 01:02:08 00:09:48 00:01:25 00:32:12 00:00:39 00:18:06
25 Cecilia Perez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 20 01:02:18 00:09:47 00:01:24 00:32:17 00:00:35 00:18:17
26 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 {athlete_nat} ISL 36 01:02:27 00:09:26 00:01:29 00:32:32 00:00:33 00:18:28
27 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 27 01:02:44 00:09:41 00:01:23 00:32:22 00:00:33 00:18:47
28 Tamara Gorman 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 9 01:03:10 00:09:26 00:01:22 00:32:55 00:00:39 00:18:51
29 Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 31 01:03:39 00:10:01 00:01:27 00:32:00 00:00:36 00:19:37
30 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 30 01:04:20 00:09:36 00:01:25 00:32:25 00:00:34 00:20:23
31 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 25 01:07:01 00:10:29 00:01:29 00:35:13 00:00:31 00:19:21
32 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 33 01:07:32 00:10:18 00:01:23 00:36:03 00:00:34 00:19:17
DNS Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 29 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beatriz Neres 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 34 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX. Head Referee: Janice Turner/CAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX. Barry Siff/USA Andrew Dacaney/CAN.
Distance: Swim 750m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (5 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 20.3° C, Air temperature 27.0° C, Wetsuit not allowed
Athlete #27 Rueda Santos/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment