18 May, 2019

2019 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 1 01:52:12 00:18:46 00:00:54 00:58:06 00:00:22 00:34:07
2 Summer Rappaport 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 16 01:52:33 00:18:47 00:00:57 00:58:03 00:00:22 00:34:25
3 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 3 01:53:29 00:18:43 00:00:58 00:58:04 00:00:26 00:35:19
4 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 24 01:53:38 00:18:49 00:00:56 00:58:01 00:00:21 00:35:32
5 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 4 01:54:25 00:18:58 00:00:56 00:59:55 00:00:24 00:34:14
6 Jessica Learmonth 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 2 01:54:52 00:18:39 00:00:59 00:58:07 00:00:26 00:36:43
7 Maya Kingma 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 22 01:54:59 00:18:41 00:01:01 00:58:05 00:00:26 00:36:48
8 Non Stanford 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 6 01:55:10 00:18:56 00:00:57 00:59:56 00:00:24 00:34:59
9 Tamara Gorman 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 38 01:55:35 00:18:56 00:00:59 00:59:56 00:00:23 00:35:24
10 Laura Lindemann 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 18 01:55:43 00:19:39 00:00:57 01:00:12 00:00:23 00:34:34
11 Lotte Miller 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 5 01:55:46 00:18:49 00:00:58 00:57:58 00:00:27 00:37:35
12 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 11 01:55:52 00:19:32 00:01:01 01:00:15 00:00:23 00:34:42
13 Chelsea Burns 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 12 01:56:18 00:19:09 00:01:00 01:00:41 00:00:24 00:35:05
14 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 15 01:56:22 00:18:57 00:00:57 00:59:56 00:00:25 00:36:09
15 Joanna Brown 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 9 01:56:27 00:19:32 00:00:58 01:00:19 00:00:23 00:35:18
16 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 23 01:56:36 00:19:26 00:01:00 01:00:24 00:00:22 00:35:26
17 Miriam Casillas García 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 31 01:56:43 00:19:35 00:00:56 01:00:18 00:00:28 00:35:28
18 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 {athlete_nat} AUS 26 01:56:49 00:18:51 00:00:58 01:00:00 00:00:26 00:36:36
19 Verena Steinhauser 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 17 01:56:59 00:19:32 00:00:58 01:00:19 00:00:24 00:35:48
20 Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 21 01:57:27 00:18:59 00:00:57 00:59:54 00:00:25 00:37:15
21 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 39 01:57:55 00:19:02 00:00:58 01:00:51 00:00:22 00:36:45
22 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 36 01:58:08 00:19:34 00:01:01 01:00:16 00:00:25 00:36:53
23 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 7 01:58:15 00:19:56 00:00:56 01:01:38 00:00:26 00:35:21
24 Julia Hauser 1994 {athlete_nat} AUT 14 01:58:17 00:19:53 00:01:01 01:01:37 00:00:24 00:35:24
25 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 19 01:58:19 00:19:52 00:00:58 01:01:40 00:00:24 00:35:27
26 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 27 01:58:27 00:19:18 00:01:08 01:00:25 00:00:22 00:37:17
27 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 29 01:59:15 00:19:32 00:01:01 01:00:17 00:00:22 00:38:06
28 Renee Tomlin 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 35 01:59:32 00:19:51 00:00:59 01:01:40 00:00:27 00:36:37
29 Leonie Periault 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 20 01:59:34 00:19:52 00:01:01 01:01:37 00:00:24 00:36:42
30 Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 32 02:00:04 00:19:55 00:00:59 01:01:39 00:00:23 00:37:09
31 Sophie Corbidge 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 41 02:00:32 00:19:52 00:01:00 01:01:39 00:00:22 00:37:41
32 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 34 02:00:37 00:20:20 00:01:03 01:01:54 00:00:24 00:36:59
33 Niina Kishimoto 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 42 02:00:41 00:19:53 00:00:57 01:01:40 00:00:23 00:37:50
34 Cecilia Perez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 28 02:00:44 00:19:53 00:01:02 01:01:38 00:00:26 00:37:48
35 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 25 02:01:20 00:18:56 00:01:01 01:00:53 00:00:26 00:40:05
36 Romana Gajdošová 1994 {athlete_nat} SVK 30 02:01:30 00:19:52 00:01:00 01:01:40 00:00:23 00:38:37
37 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 37 02:02:07 00:20:19 00:00:56 01:02:01 00:00:27 00:38:25
38 Kim Kilgroe 1989 {athlete_nat} PHI 45 02:04:07 00:20:29 00:00:56 01:01:49 00:00:26 00:40:30
39 Sophie Chase 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 44 02:05:37 00:19:54 00:00:58 01:02:24 00:00:27 00:41:56
LAP Kelly-Ann Perkins 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 43 LAP 00:18:48 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 33 LAP 00:21:38 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 8 DNF 00:18:59 00:00:57 00:59:56 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Barbara Riveros 1987 {athlete_nat} CHI 40 DNF 00:20:00 00:01:03 01:02:14 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 10 DNF 00:20:26 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Melody Tan/MAS. Head Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Shin Otsuka/JPN.

Distances: Swim:1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (9 laps), Run 10 km (4 lap)

Water Temperature 22ºC Air Temperature 21.8ºC Wetsuit not allowed