27 Apr, 2019

2019 MS Amlin World Triathlon Bermuda : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 30 01:50:36 00:18:04 00:00:45 01:00:49 00:00:22 00:30:38
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 47 01:50:38 00:18:07 00:00:41 01:00:52 00:00:21 00:30:39
3 Gustav Iden 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 19 01:50:38 00:18:52 00:00:41 01:00:04 00:00:23 00:30:41
4 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 4 01:50:48 00:17:54 00:00:42 01:01:00 00:00:19 00:30:54
5 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 26 01:51:04 00:18:28 00:00:42 01:00:27 00:00:27 00:31:02
6 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 33 01:51:10 00:18:02 00:00:41 01:00:56 00:00:19 00:31:14
7 Bence Bicsák 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 14 01:51:11 00:18:43 00:00:39 01:00:20 00:00:25 00:31:05
8 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 9 01:51:12 00:18:31 00:00:39 01:00:31 00:00:25 00:31:09
9 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 01:51:29 00:18:32 00:00:41 01:00:30 00:00:23 00:31:24
10 Léo Bergere 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 3 01:51:47 00:18:05 00:00:42 01:00:50 00:00:21 00:31:51
11 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 34 01:51:54 00:18:04 00:00:39 01:00:58 00:00:22 00:31:54
12 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 11 01:51:58 00:18:51 00:00:42 01:00:10 00:00:24 00:31:53
13 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 31 01:51:59 00:17:58 00:00:41 01:00:58 00:00:20 00:32:03
14 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 29 01:52:07 00:17:57 00:00:43 01:01:00 00:00:23 00:32:07
15 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 5 01:52:09 00:18:00 00:00:37 01:01:00 00:00:19 00:32:14
16 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 43 01:52:15 00:19:07 00:00:40 00:59:55 00:00:23 00:32:12
17 Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 24 01:52:15 00:17:54 00:00:41 01:01:02 00:00:23 00:32:17
18 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 15 01:52:15 00:18:01 00:00:40 01:00:20 00:00:21 00:32:55
19 Ryan Fisher 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 54 01:52:19 00:18:06 00:00:42 01:00:51 00:00:19 00:32:23
20 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 18 01:52:38 00:18:12 00:00:40 01:00:51 00:00:22 00:32:35
21 Hayden Wilde 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 7 01:52:50 00:19:08 00:00:37 00:59:53 00:00:21 00:32:53
22 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 38 01:52:56 00:19:03 00:00:41 00:59:59 00:00:21 00:32:54
23 Lasse Lührs 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 27 01:53:00 00:18:46 00:00:43 01:00:14 00:00:25 00:32:55
24 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 23 01:53:16 00:18:30 00:00:41 01:00:31 00:00:24 00:33:11
25 Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 36 01:53:24 00:19:05 00:00:38 01:02:13 00:00:20 00:31:10
26 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 01:53:25 00:19:06 00:00:38 01:02:14 00:00:21 00:31:08
27 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 22 01:53:31 00:18:04 00:00:39 01:00:58 00:00:22 00:33:30
28 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 6 01:53:59 00:19:01 00:00:39 01:02:16 00:00:20 00:31:46
29 Morgan Pearson 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 45 01:54:12 00:18:10 00:00:41 01:03:10 00:00:27 00:31:47
30 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 20 01:54:22 00:19:03 00:00:41 00:59:51 00:00:23 00:34:25
31 Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 53 01:54:54 00:18:06 00:00:41 01:03:12 00:00:22 00:32:36
32 Matthew McElroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 17 01:55:01 00:19:09 00:00:40 01:02:08 00:00:20 00:32:45
33 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 46 01:55:19 00:18:35 00:00:40 01:00:25 00:00:25 00:35:16
34 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 21 01:55:41 00:18:58 00:00:38 01:00:03 00:00:20 00:35:44
35 William Huffman 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 49 01:55:47 00:18:04 00:00:40 01:03:16 00:00:23 00:33:24
36 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 44 01:55:57 00:17:59 00:00:40 01:03:18 00:00:22 00:33:38
37 Brandon Copeland 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 39 01:56:24 00:18:43 00:00:40 01:02:33 00:00:20 00:34:09
38 Casper Stornes 1997 {athlete_nat} NOR 37 01:56:42 00:18:55 00:00:47 01:00:00 00:00:24 00:36:38
39 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 28 01:57:04 00:18:48 00:00:39 01:02:32 00:00:19 00:34:46
40 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 16 01:57:15 00:18:29 00:00:46 01:00:24 00:00:27 00:37:12
41 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 40 01:57:36 00:18:05 00:00:42 01:03:17 00:00:24 00:35:11
42 Delian Stateff 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 42 01:57:46 00:18:22 00:00:42 01:02:56 00:00:25 00:35:23
43 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 32 01:58:24 00:18:26 00:00:42 01:02:54 00:00:23 00:36:01
LAP Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 48 LAP 00:19:04 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 41 DNF 00:18:09 00:00:41 01:00:49 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Reinaldo Colucci 1985 {athlete_nat} BRA 50 DNF 00:19:11 00:00:39 01:02:15 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 52 DNF 00:18:47 00:00:40 01:02:32 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Eli Hemming 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 10 DNF 00:18:10 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 8 DNF 00:18:47 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 35 DNF 00:19:02 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 51 LAP 00:19:05 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 12 DNF 00:19:08 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Messias 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 25 DNF 00:19:09 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Kelly Mahoney/CAN. Head Referee: Janice Turner/CAN. Competition Jury: Kelly Mahoney/CAN, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Steven Petty/BER
Distances: Swim 1500 m (700+800), Bike 40 km (10 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 24ºC. Air temperature 23.8ºC Wetsuits not allowed