15 Aug, 2019

2019 Tokyo ITU World Triathlon Olympic Qualification Event : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Flora Duffy 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 55 01:40:19 00:19:48 00:00:48 01:01:47 00:00:33 00:17:23
2 Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 22 01:40:54 00:19:45 00:00:48 01:01:50 00:00:37 00:17:54
3 Vicky Holland 1986 {athlete_nat} GBR 5 01:41:11 00:19:58 00:00:51 01:03:20 00:00:32 00:16:30
4 Vittoria Lopes 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 45 01:41:21 00:19:40 00:00:49 01:01:55 00:00:35 00:18:22
5 Summer Rappaport 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 6 01:41:25 00:19:36 00:00:48 01:03:51 00:00:34 00:16:36
6 Laura Lindemann 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 9 01:41:27 00:20:07 00:00:48 01:03:15 00:00:35 00:16:42
7 Non Stanford 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 8 01:41:32 00:20:04 00:00:49 01:03:17 00:00:34 00:16:48
8 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 4 01:41:38 00:19:50 00:00:48 01:01:45 00:00:35 00:18:40
9 Sophie Coldwell 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 27 01:41:59 00:20:14 00:00:45 01:03:12 00:00:35 00:17:13
10 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 25 01:42:04 00:20:04 00:00:47 01:03:21 00:00:35 00:17:17
11 Luisa Baptista 1994 {athlete_nat} BRA 33 01:42:07 00:20:10 00:00:45 01:03:19 00:00:31 00:17:22
12 Emilie Morier 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 47 01:42:21 00:20:16 00:00:50 01:03:05 00:00:35 00:17:35
13 Miriam Casillas García 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 34 01:42:25 00:20:18 00:00:48 01:03:06 00:00:35 00:17:38
14 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 17 01:42:40 00:19:52 00:00:47 01:03:30 00:00:34 00:17:57
15 Emma Jackson 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 23 01:42:55 00:19:46 00:00:48 01:03:39 00:00:36 00:18:06
16 Taylor Knibb 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 19 01:43:07 00:20:13 00:00:49 01:03:11 00:00:39 00:18:15
17 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 11 01:43:18 00:20:53 00:00:48 01:04:18 00:00:31 00:16:48
18 Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 61 01:43:32 00:19:43 00:00:47 01:03:44 00:00:34 00:18:44
19 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 16 01:43:39 00:20:01 00:00:50 01:03:21 00:00:33 00:18:54
20 Leonie Periault 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 21 01:43:39 00:20:26 00:00:48 01:04:45 00:00:36 00:17:04
21 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 15 01:43:43 00:20:55 00:00:46 01:04:19 00:00:39 00:17:04
22 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 59 01:43:44 00:19:42 00:00:51 01:03:38 00:00:36 00:18:57
23 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 14 01:43:44 00:20:24 00:00:48 01:04:48 00:00:30 00:17:14
24 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 7 01:43:49 00:21:12 00:00:47 01:04:00 00:00:33 00:17:17
25 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 40 01:43:52 00:20:28 00:00:47 01:04:46 00:00:33 00:17:18
26 Lisa Tertsch 1998 {athlete_nat} GER 63 01:43:53 00:20:54 00:00:47 01:04:24 00:00:30 00:17:18
27 Joanna Brown 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 10 01:43:56 00:20:54 00:00:46 01:04:17 00:00:32 00:17:27
28 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 18 01:44:01 00:20:47 00:00:52 01:04:21 00:00:33 00:17:28
29 Carolyn Hayes 1988 {athlete_nat} IRL 50 01:44:04 00:20:49 00:00:44 01:04:28 00:00:32 00:17:31
30 Verena Steinhauser 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 26 01:44:15 00:20:54 00:00:51 01:04:14 00:00:32 00:17:44
31 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 12 01:44:16 00:21:02 00:00:48 01:04:13 00:00:33 00:17:40
32 Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 58 01:44:27 00:20:51 00:00:50 01:04:24 00:00:35 00:17:47
33 Caroline Pohle 1995 {athlete_nat} GER 64 01:44:39 00:20:47 00:00:49 01:04:25 00:00:31 00:18:07
34 Sara Vilic 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 44 01:44:48 00:20:27 00:00:49 01:04:44 00:00:29 00:18:19
35 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 48 01:44:50 00:20:59 00:00:49 01:04:16 00:00:34 00:18:12
36 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 30 01:44:58 00:20:50 00:00:51 01:04:21 00:00:31 00:18:25
37 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 42 01:45:03 00:21:12 00:00:47 01:04:05 00:00:32 00:18:27
38 Sandra Dodet 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 24 01:45:16 00:21:10 00:00:51 01:04:04 00:00:32 00:18:39
39 Cecilia Perez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 39 01:45:25 00:20:31 00:00:48 01:04:47 00:00:34 00:18:45
40 Lisa Berger 1993 {athlete_nat} SUI 66 01:45:36 00:21:01 00:00:51 01:04:12 00:00:31 00:19:01
41 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 41 01:45:45 00:20:56 00:00:48 01:04:23 00:00:39 00:18:59
42 Sophie Corbidge 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 51 01:45:47 00:20:51 00:00:48 01:04:24 00:00:30 00:19:14
43 Mengying Zhong 1990 {athlete_nat} CHN 37 01:46:12 00:21:09 00:00:47 01:04:12 00:00:33 00:19:31
44 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 {athlete_nat} AUS 32 01:46:23 00:20:09 00:00:50 01:05:00 00:00:35 00:19:49
45 Romana Gajdošová 1994 {athlete_nat} SVK 60 01:47:06 00:21:12 00:00:49 01:04:03 00:00:36 00:20:26
46 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 {athlete_nat} HUN 35 01:47:22 00:19:45 00:00:48 01:05:31 00:00:31 00:20:47
47 Julia Hauser 1994 {athlete_nat} AUT 29 01:48:18 00:22:05 00:00:50 01:07:02 00:00:34 00:17:47
48 Nina Eim 1998 {athlete_nat} GER 38 01:48:32 00:22:05 00:00:49 01:07:02 00:00:33 00:18:03
49 Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 31 01:49:06 00:21:21 00:00:48 01:07:47 00:00:37 00:18:33
50 Long Hoi 1984 {athlete_nat} MAC 57 01:49:24 00:22:03 00:00:48 01:07:07 00:00:34 00:18:52
51 Ye Jin Park 2000 {athlete_nat} KOR 56 01:50:45 00:21:14 00:00:47 01:07:56 00:00:39 00:20:09
52 Jia-Chi Kuo 1998 {athlete_nat} TPE 65 01:50:46 00:22:04 00:00:54 01:07:00 00:00:36 00:20:12
53 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 {athlete_nat} AZE 54 01:51:41 00:20:51 00:00:51 01:08:20 00:00:36 00:21:03
54 Chi Wen Chang 1998 {athlete_nat} TPE 62 01:51:54 00:22:07 00:00:48 01:07:02 00:00:37 00:21:20
LAP Adriana Barraza 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 53 LAP 00:20:55 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kim Kilgroe 1989 {athlete_nat} PHI 67 LAP 00:23:03 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DQ Jessica Learmonth 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 2 DSQ 00:19:26 00:00:49 01:02:08 00:00:33 00:17:12
DQ Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 3 DSQ 00:19:43 00:00:49 01:01:50 00:00:35 00:17:11
DNF Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 1 DNF 00:19:38 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 28 DNF 00:20:30 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 36 DNF 00:20:20 00:00:49 01:04:56 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 43 DNF 00:22:02 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maya Kingma 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 46 DNF 00:19:42 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yi Zhang 1987 {athlete_nat} CHN 49 DNF 00:20:52 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yun-Jung Jang 1988 {athlete_nat} KOR 52 DNF 00:21:05 00:00:47 01:08:12 00:00:41 00:00:00

Technical Delegates: Jorge Garcia/ESP, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Melody Tan/MAS Head Referee: Kelly Mahoney/CAN. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Shin Otsuka/JPN
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps),Bike 40 km (8 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 30.3 ºC, Air Temperature 31.5ºC. Humidity 66.4%. WBGT 28 Wetsuits are not allowed.
Run distance was shortened from 10 km to 5 km due to the weather conditions.
Athletes #2 Learmonth/GBR and #3 Taylor-Brown/GBR were disqualified because they tied intentionally