05 Sep, 2020

2020 Hamburg Wasser World Triathlon : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 country flag GBR 3 00:54:16 00:09:08 00:01:15 00:26:38 00:00:34 00:16:43
2 Flora Duffy 1987 country flag BER 22 00:54:25 00:09:09 00:01:12 00:26:39 00:00:33 00:16:54
3 Laura Lindemann 1996 country flag GER 8 00:54:39 00:09:15 00:01:13 00:26:35 00:00:38 00:16:59
4 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 4 00:54:47 00:09:04 00:01:11 00:26:48 00:00:35 00:17:12
5 Katie Zaferes 1989 country flag USA 1 00:54:50 00:09:08 00:01:09 00:26:48 00:00:41 00:17:05
6 Maya Kingma 1995 country flag NED 18 00:54:53 00:09:11 00:01:16 00:26:38 00:00:34 00:17:16
7 Jessica Learmonth 1988 country flag GBR 2 00:55:18 00:09:01 00:01:09 00:26:50 00:00:32 00:17:47
8 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 6 00:55:26 00:09:15 00:01:12 00:26:37 00:00:31 00:17:53
9 Lotte Miller 1996 country flag NOR 15 00:55:29 00:09:08 00:01:14 00:26:41 00:00:36 00:17:52
10 Therese Feuersinger 1998 country flag AUT 53 00:55:32 00:09:03 00:01:09 00:26:49 00:00:34 00:17:59
11 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 country flag FRA 7 00:55:35 00:09:02 00:01:11 00:27:38 00:00:34 00:17:12
12 Leonie Periault 1994 country flag FRA 14 00:55:37 00:09:17 00:01:12 00:27:21 00:00:36 00:17:12
13 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 19 00:55:43 00:09:08 00:01:15 00:26:43 00:00:36 00:18:03
14 Erika Ackerlund 1996 country flag USA 47 00:55:48 00:09:15 00:01:11 00:27:26 00:00:32 00:17:26
15 Vittoria Lopes 1996 country flag BRA 16 00:55:53 00:09:06 00:01:13 00:26:44 00:00:35 00:18:16
16 Lisa Tertsch 1998 country flag GER 44 00:55:56 00:09:44 00:01:09 00:27:56 00:00:33 00:16:37
17 Summer Rappaport 1991 country flag USA 5 00:56:01 00:09:06 00:01:12 00:28:39 00:00:38 00:16:28
18 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 country flag HUN 41 00:56:05 00:09:11 00:01:11 00:27:25 00:00:32 00:17:47
19 Jolanda Annen 1992 country flag SUI 20 00:56:08 00:09:36 00:01:08 00:28:03 00:00:34 00:16:47
20 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 country flag BEL 28 00:56:11 00:09:34 00:01:13 00:27:56 00:00:33 00:16:55
21 Beth Potter 1991 country flag GBR 27 00:56:13 00:09:43 00:01:12 00:27:55 00:00:31 00:16:53
22 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 country flag GER 49 00:56:15 00:09:30 00:01:15 00:28:00 00:00:37 00:16:54
23 Emilie Morier 1997 country flag FRA 33 00:56:17 00:09:10 00:01:14 00:28:24 00:00:31 00:17:00
24 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 12 00:56:17 00:09:36 00:01:16 00:27:55 00:00:36 00:16:56
25 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 country flag RUS 40 00:56:19 00:09:46 00:01:12 00:27:56 00:00:31 00:16:57
26 Sophie Watts 1994 country flag USA 67 00:56:21 00:09:43 00:01:13 00:27:59 00:00:34 00:16:54
27 Ai Ueda 1983 country flag JPN 30 00:56:24 00:09:32 00:01:15 00:28:08 00:00:34 00:16:56
28 Julia Hauser 1994 country flag AUT 21 00:56:28 00:09:45 00:01:16 00:27:51 00:00:36 00:17:02
29 Vendula Frintova 1983 country flag CZE 17 00:56:30 00:09:33 00:01:13 00:28:00 00:00:31 00:17:15
30 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 country flag DEN 63 00:56:32 00:09:41 00:01:08 00:28:11 00:00:33 00:17:00
31 Vicky Holland 1986 country flag GBR 9 00:56:38 00:09:09 00:01:12 00:28:29 00:00:33 00:17:17
32 Lena Meißner 1998 country flag GER 34 00:56:39 00:09:14 00:01:12 00:27:25 00:00:33 00:18:16
33 Claire Michel 1988 country flag BEL 11 00:56:45 00:09:28 00:01:20 00:28:04 00:00:35 00:17:20
34 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 country flag CZE 59 00:56:47 00:09:20 00:01:15 00:28:10 00:00:36 00:17:27
35 Romana Gajdošová 1994 country flag SVK 31 00:56:57 00:09:31 00:01:11 00:28:04 00:00:32 00:17:40
36 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 country flag ESP 39 00:57:01 00:09:11 00:01:13 00:28:26 00:00:38 00:17:35
37 Sif Bendix Madsen 2001 country flag DEN 62 00:57:02 00:09:29 00:01:10 00:28:09 00:00:38 00:17:38
38 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 country flag BRA 51 00:57:07 00:09:16 00:01:24 00:28:13 00:00:33 00:17:42
39 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 country flag UKR 42 00:57:21 00:09:46 00:01:17 00:28:38 00:00:33 00:17:08
40 Miriam Casillas García 1992 country flag ESP 23 00:57:21 00:09:30 00:01:12 00:28:07 00:00:36 00:17:58
41 Alissa Konig 1996 country flag SUI 36 00:57:23 00:09:45 00:01:10 00:27:55 00:00:34 00:18:01
42 Melanie Santos 1995 country flag POR 26 00:57:26 00:09:38 00:01:17 00:27:59 00:00:36 00:17:57
43 Sara Perez Sala 1988 country flag ESP 29 00:57:28 00:09:26 00:01:20 00:28:10 00:00:36 00:17:58
44 Luisa Baptista 1994 country flag BRA 24 00:57:31 00:09:40 00:01:09 00:28:47 00:00:31 00:17:25
45 Elena Danilova 1991 country flag RUS 46 00:57:37 00:09:44 00:01:18 00:28:38 00:00:37 00:17:22
46 Carolina Routier 1990 country flag ESP 25 00:57:37 00:09:17 00:01:14 00:28:20 00:00:35 00:18:13
47 Rani Skrabanja 1998 country flag NED 55 00:57:39 00:09:40 00:01:17 00:27:50 00:00:33 00:18:20
48 Carolyn Hayes 1988 country flag IRL 43 00:57:39 00:09:29 00:01:15 00:28:56 00:00:32 00:17:31
49 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 country flag ISL 37 00:57:44 00:09:15 00:01:19 00:28:10 00:00:34 00:18:28
50 Anja Knapp 1988 country flag GER 54 00:57:51 00:09:33 00:01:11 00:28:04 00:00:32 00:18:32
51 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 country flag RUS 45 00:57:55 00:09:36 00:01:14 00:28:06 00:00:32 00:18:29
52 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 country flag POR 57 00:58:00 00:09:39 00:01:10 00:28:54 00:00:31 00:17:48
53 Gillian Sanders 1981 country flag RSA 32 00:58:02 00:09:46 00:01:18 00:28:36 00:00:30 00:17:53
54 Caroline Pohle 1995 country flag GER 35 00:58:23 00:09:40 00:01:16 00:28:39 00:00:35 00:18:15
55 Renee Tomlin 1988 country flag USA 38 00:58:26 00:09:52 00:01:14 00:28:30 00:00:34 00:18:18
56 Xisca Tous 1992 country flag ESP 48 00:58:29 00:09:45 00:01:16 00:28:40 00:00:32 00:18:18
57 Stine Dale 1998 country flag NOR 60 00:58:51 00:09:48 00:01:11 00:27:56 00:00:37 00:19:21
58 Hanne De Vet 1998 country flag BEL 58 00:59:26 00:09:44 00:01:17 00:28:35 00:00:34 00:19:16
59 Julia Sanecka 2001 country flag POL 64 01:00:00 00:09:53 00:01:11 00:28:39 00:00:35 00:19:44
60 Maeve Gallagher 2001 country flag IRL 56 01:02:29 00:09:55 00:01:14 00:31:03 00:00:39 00:19:41
LAP Marta Lagownik 1995 country flag POL 50 LAP 00:10:45 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Erin Mcconnell 2000 country flag IRL 65 LAP 00:09:45 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Daniela Leitāne 2000 country flag LAT 66 LAP 00:11:40 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Perterer 1991 country flag AUT 10 DNF 00:09:56 00:01:12 00:28:27 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Estelle Perriard 1995 country flag SUI 61 DNF 00:10:32 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical delegate; Bela Varga/HUN. Head referee: Daniel Martin/AUT. Competition jury: Bela Varga/HUN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Matthias Zoll/GER.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 18.9 km (6 laps), run 5 km (connection + 2 laps)
Water temperature 18.6º.C. Air temperature 15.8º C. Wetsuits allowed.

{/meta}