12 Nov, 2023

2023 World Triathlon Cup Vina del Mar : Elite Men

 13°C |  13.7°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
18.9km
T2 Run
5km
1 Manoel Messias 1996 country flag BRA 2 00:50:48 00:09:23 00:00:44 00:26:00 00:00:21 00:14:20
2 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 country flag BRA 1 00:50:52 00:09:11 00:00:52 00:26:01 00:00:18 00:14:30
3 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 country flag MEX 10 00:50:59 00:09:22 00:00:42 00:26:01 00:00:18 00:14:36
4 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 country flag ESP 17 00:51:09 00:09:00 00:00:41 00:26:21 00:00:16 00:14:51
5 Martin Sobey 1996 country flag CAN 9 00:51:09 00:09:21 00:00:48 00:25:50 00:00:19 00:14:51
6 Seth Rider 1997 country flag USA 8 00:51:09 00:08:57 00:00:49 00:26:18 00:00:16 00:14:49
7 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 country flag AZE 11 00:51:10 00:09:20 00:00:48 00:26:00 00:00:19 00:14:43
8 Daniel Dixon 2002 country flag GBR 30 00:51:11 00:08:51 00:00:47 00:26:25 00:00:16 00:14:52
9 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 country flag ITA 12 00:51:12 00:08:56 00:00:48 00:26:21 00:00:19 00:14:48
10 Alessio Crociani 2001 country flag ITA 24 00:51:19 00:08:41 00:00:52 00:26:32 00:00:21 00:14:53
11 Diego Moya 1998 country flag CHI 6 00:51:23 00:08:45 00:00:49 00:26:32 00:00:19 00:14:58
12 Samuel Dickinson 1997 country flag GBR 28 00:51:24 00:09:08 00:00:52 00:26:02 00:00:19 00:15:03
13 Brock Hoel 2001 country flag CAN 18 00:51:28 00:09:03 00:00:55 00:26:05 00:00:21 00:15:04
14 Panagiotis Bitados 2003 country flag GRE 27 00:51:32 00:08:53 00:00:48 00:26:23 00:00:18 00:15:10
15 Paul Georgenthum 2000 country flag FRA 35 00:51:38 00:09:15 00:00:53 00:25:58 00:00:19 00:15:13
16 Gregor Payet 1995 country flag LUX 36 00:51:41 00:09:34 00:00:45 00:25:45 00:00:18 00:15:19
17 Gaspar Riveros 1990 country flag CHI 23 00:51:50 00:09:22 00:00:37 00:26:04 00:00:22 00:15:25
18 Chase McQueen 1998 country flag USA 15 00:51:54 00:08:55 00:00:48 00:26:20 00:00:18 00:15:33
19 Makoto Odakura 1993 country flag JPN 4 00:51:54 00:09:22 00:00:49 00:25:56 00:00:22 00:15:25
20 Itamar Eshed 2000 country flag ISR 41 00:51:54 00:09:26 00:00:48 00:25:53 00:00:19 00:15:28
21 Tyler Smith 1998 country flag BER 29 00:51:56 00:09:12 00:00:50 00:26:01 00:00:20 00:15:33
22 Andreas Carlsson 2001 country flag SWE 54 00:52:06 00:09:23 00:00:51 00:25:48 00:00:20 00:15:44
23 Stefan Zachäus 1990 country flag LUX 37 00:52:12 00:09:20 00:00:45 00:25:58 00:00:18 00:15:51
24 Darr Smith 1998 country flag USA 20 00:52:25 00:09:21 00:00:56 00:26:47 00:00:17 00:15:04
25 Gabriel Sandör 1996 country flag SWE 49 00:52:33 00:09:29 00:00:49 00:26:47 00:00:21 00:15:07
26 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 country flag BRA 22 00:52:46 00:09:20 00:00:54 00:26:49 00:00:19 00:15:24
27 Baptiste Massot 2001 country flag FRA 50 00:52:54 00:09:17 00:00:54 00:25:54 00:00:21 00:16:28
28 Tomas Zikmund 1999 country flag CZE 46 00:52:57 00:09:23 00:01:00 00:26:42 00:00:23 00:15:29
29 Andree Buc 2004 country flag CHI 43 00:53:24 00:09:20 00:00:56 00:26:50 00:00:18 00:16:00
30 Henri Schoeman 1991 country flag RSA 3 00:53:33 00:09:04 00:00:41 00:26:22 00:00:17 00:17:09
31 Mathis Beaulieu 2004 country flag CAN 33 00:53:36 00:09:41 00:00:48 00:27:55 00:00:19 00:14:53
32 Felix Duchampt 1989 country flag ROU 14 00:53:38 00:09:38 00:00:49 00:27:56 00:00:19 00:14:56
33 Flavio Morandini 1994 country flag ARG 51 00:53:51 00:09:24 00:00:54 00:26:46 00:00:24 00:16:23
34 Liam Donnelly 1999 country flag CAN 26 00:53:58 00:09:30 00:00:48 00:28:04 00:00:17 00:15:19
35 Lukas Pertl 1995 country flag AUT 38 00:54:01 00:09:26 00:00:47 00:28:11 00:00:18 00:15:19
36 John Reed 2001 country flag USA 16 00:54:02 00:09:10 00:00:49 00:27:48 00:00:23 00:15:52
37 Kauê Willy 1996 country flag BRA 31 00:54:08 00:09:31 00:00:56 00:27:54 00:00:20 00:15:27
38 Brent Demarest 1995 country flag USA 40 00:54:09 00:09:23 00:00:59 00:28:02 00:00:20 00:15:25
39 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 country flag ECU 25 00:54:10 00:09:39 00:00:46 00:27:57 00:00:17 00:15:31
40 Ka'eo Kruse 1998 country flag USA 32 00:54:10 00:09:19 00:00:53 00:28:09 00:00:21 00:15:28
41 Fernando Jacome 2002 country flag CHI 45 00:54:12 00:09:14 00:00:47 00:27:06 00:00:22 00:16:43
42 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 country flag MEX 21 00:54:14 00:09:40 00:00:47 00:27:56 00:00:19 00:15:32
43 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 country flag CRC 42 00:54:34 00:09:30 00:00:52 00:28:01 00:00:21 00:15:50
44 Dylan Didier Campa Carranza 2000 country flag MEX 44 00:54:35 00:09:32 00:01:02 00:27:48 00:00:22 00:15:51
45 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 country flag JPN 7 00:54:43 00:09:30 00:00:58 00:27:55 00:00:23 00:15:57
46 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 country flag ARG 52 00:55:05 00:09:47 00:00:47 00:27:49 00:00:20 00:16:22
47 Valdemar Solok 2001 country flag DEN 57 00:55:20 00:09:27 00:00:48 00:28:29 00:00:19 00:16:17
48 Boris Pierre 2000 country flag FRA 47 00:55:48 00:09:40 00:00:26 00:28:17 00:00:23 00:17:02
49 Mateo Mendoza Burgos 2001 country flag CHI 34 00:56:42 00:09:23 00:01:05 00:28:57 00:00:19 00:16:58
50 David Castro Fajardo 1993 country flag ESP 5 00:58:13 00:09:21 00:00:54 00:30:34 00:00:23 00:17:01
51 Griff Morgan 1998 country flag USA 53 00:58:14 00:09:29 00:00:59 00:29:57 00:00:21 00:17:28
52 Esteban Tibocha 2002 country flag COL 56 00:59:40 00:09:49 00:00:54 00:31:32 00:00:21 00:17:04
DNF Crisanto Grajales 1987 country flag MEX 19 DNF 00:09:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yael Vladimir González Melendez 2003 country flag MEX 55 DNF 00:09:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX.
Athlete #44 Campa Carranza/MEX served 10 seconds penalty in T1.
Athlete #43 Buc/CHI served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.