2018 ITU World Triathlon Abu Dhabi : Elite Men

Start Nº Name Given Name Family Name Year of Birth Country
1 Mola, Mario Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP
2 Blummenfelt, Kristian Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR
3 Murray, Richard Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA
4 Alarza, Fernando Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP
5 Brownlee, Jonathan Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR
6 Bishop, Thomas Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR
7 Luis, Vincent Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA
8 Le Corre, Pierre Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA
9 Sissons, Ryan Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL
10 Birtwhistle, Jacob Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS
11 Hernandez, Vicente Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP
12 Schoeman, Henri Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA
14 Royle, Aaron Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS
15 Viain, Simon Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA
16 Varga, Richard Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK
17 Pereira, Joao Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR
18 Coninx, Dorian Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA
19 Bergere, Léo Léo Bergere 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA
20 Silva, Joao Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR
21 Pevtsov, Rostislav Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE
22 Briffod, Adrien Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI
23 Polyanskiy, Igor Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS
24 Austin, Marc Marc Austin 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR
25 Hollaus, Lukas Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT
26 McDowell, Kevin Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA
27 Schomburg, Jonas Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} GER
28 Salvisberg, Andrea Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI
29 Knabl, Alois Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT
30 Nieschlag, Justus Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER
31 White, Russell Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL
32 Polyanskiy, Dmitry Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS
33 Sharpe, Matthew Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN
34 Benson, Gordon Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR
35 Kanute, Ben Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA
37 Faldum, Gábor Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN
38 Iden, Gustav Gustav Iden 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR
39 Geens, Jelle Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL
40 Abuin Ares, Uxio Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP
41 Van Der Stel, Marco Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED
42 Goesch, Henrik Henrik Goesch 1994 {athlete_nat} FIN
43 Pertl, Lukas Lukas Pertl 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT
44 Van Riel, Marten Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL
45 Bicsák, Bence Bence Bicsák 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN
46 De Keyser, Christophe Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL
47 Fabian, Alessandro Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA
48 Mislawchuk, Tyler Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN
49 Schwetz, Maximilian Maximilian Schwetz 1991 {athlete_nat} GER
50 Vanderplancke, Erwin Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL
51 Tóth, Tamás Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN
52 Steinwandter, Matthias Matthias Steinwandter 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA
53 Fridelance, Sylvain Sylvain Fridelance 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI
54 Haller, Bob Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX
55 Wayaffe, Jonathan Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL
56 Smoragiewicz, Tony Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 {athlete_nat} USA
57 Prasolov, Ilya Ilya Prasolov 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS