19 May, 2018

2018 Ixtapa CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 2 00:55:34 00:08:44 00:01:57 00:28:46 00:00:24 00:15:41
2 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 1 00:55:40 00:08:44 00:01:53 00:28:53 00:00:21 00:15:46
3 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 12 00:55:45 00:08:47 00:01:56 00:28:50 00:00:25 00:15:45
4 David Nuñez 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 23 00:56:05 00:09:00 00:02:03 00:28:29 00:00:24 00:16:08
5 Cesar Saracho 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 6 00:56:21 00:08:47 00:01:55 00:28:50 00:00:25 00:16:22
6 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 8 00:56:24 00:08:46 00:01:57 00:28:48 00:00:20 00:16:30
7 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 3 00:56:26 00:08:46 00:01:55 00:28:50 00:00:19 00:16:34
8 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 14 00:56:27 00:08:55 00:01:50 00:28:45 00:00:23 00:16:33
9 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 9 00:56:30 00:08:45 00:01:57 00:28:45 00:00:27 00:16:33
10 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 16 00:56:37 00:08:50 00:02:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:45:45
11 Ricardo Cardenas 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 26 00:56:41 00:09:07 00:02:02 00:28:24 00:00:24 00:16:42
12 Jeremy Briand 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 10 00:56:50 00:08:59 00:01:56 00:28:39 00:00:26 00:16:48
13 Peter Vega 1996 {athlete_nat} PAN 15 00:56:57 00:08:46 00:01:59 00:28:49 00:00:34 00:16:46
14 Jaime González Buganza 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 19 00:57:02 00:08:52 00:01:54 00:28:48 00:00:25 00:17:02
15 Ricardo Vega 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 44 00:57:32 00:09:02 00:02:07 00:28:25 00:00:30 00:17:26
16 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 7 00:57:44 00:08:47 00:02:03 00:28:39 00:00:24 00:17:50
17 Dylan Didier Campa Carranza 2000 {athlete_nat} MEX 73 00:57:56 00:08:52 00:02:13 00:28:30 00:00:25 00:17:54
18 Eduardo Padilla Vargas 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 33 00:57:58 00:09:06 00:02:06 00:28:19 00:00:28 00:17:58
19 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 30 00:58:03 00:08:46 00:02:08 00:28:41 00:00:26 00:18:00
20 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 32 00:58:03 00:08:37 00:02:08 00:28:52 00:00:32 00:17:54
21 Diego Baca 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 21 00:58:04 00:08:51 00:01:58 00:28:48 00:00:30 00:17:56
22 Victor Zambrano Gonzalez 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 29 00:58:25 00:09:16 00:02:02 00:29:51 00:00:35 00:16:38
23 Rene Martinez Garcia 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 46 00:58:27 00:08:52 00:02:06 00:28:40 00:00:34 00:18:14
24 Javier Antonio De La Peña Schott 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 70 00:58:29 00:09:08 00:02:10 00:30:00 00:00:29 00:16:40
25 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 20 00:58:34 00:08:46 00:01:59 00:30:21 00:00:27 00:17:00
26 Jose Angel Alaniz Ordoñez 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 55 00:58:47 00:08:53 00:02:06 00:28:37 00:00:27 00:18:42
27 Sergio Abundis Naranjo 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 57 00:58:48 00:09:06 00:02:06 00:29:58 00:00:28 00:17:07
28 Luis Octavio Oliveros Gamez 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 39 00:58:52 00:09:28 00:01:50 00:29:44 00:00:21 00:17:26
29 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 34 00:58:58 00:08:46 00:02:02 00:28:48 00:00:29 00:18:51
30 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 {athlete_nat} PER 38 00:59:02 00:08:51 00:02:18 00:28:21 00:00:24 00:19:06
31 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 {athlete_nat} CRC 35 00:59:21 00:09:19 00:02:05 00:29:47 00:00:27 00:17:43
32 Carlos Daniel Chavez 1990 {athlete_nat} MEX 66 00:59:31 00:09:36 00:01:51 00:29:40 00:00:21 00:18:02
33 Fernando Martinez Roman 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 25 00:59:34 00:09:16 00:02:06 00:29:47 00:00:29 00:17:54
34 Erik Daniel Perez Anaya 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 41 00:59:40 00:09:07 00:02:05 00:29:59 00:00:27 00:18:00
35 Gabriel Garcia Velez 2000 {athlete_nat} MEX 53 00:59:43 00:09:07 00:02:07 00:30:00 00:00:26 00:18:01
36 John O'Neill 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 65 00:59:44 00:09:34 00:01:59 00:31:01 00:00:26 00:16:43
37 Eduardo Nuñez Gomez 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 50 00:59:53 00:09:10 00:01:58 00:30:06 00:00:31 00:18:06
38 Jose Luis Ilich Martinez Morales 2000 {athlete_nat} MEX 28 01:00:14 00:09:15 00:01:55 00:30:03 00:00:27 00:18:31
39 César Isaac Cárdenas 1990 {athlete_nat} MEX 61 01:00:15 00:09:13 00:02:08 00:29:51 00:00:31 00:18:30
40 Rogelio Ezequiel Casado De La Torre 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 47 01:00:18 00:09:07 00:02:09 00:29:53 00:00:27 00:18:40
41 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 {athlete_nat} BRA 56 01:00:38 00:09:29 00:02:06 00:31:05 00:00:29 00:17:27
42 Hegel Maldonado Custodio 2000 {athlete_nat} MEX 58 01:00:41 00:09:18 00:02:04 00:29:49 00:00:28 00:19:00
43 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 11 01:00:47 00:08:47 00:01:53 00:33:35 00:00:21 00:16:09
44 Gino Caleb Esparza Gutierrez 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 72 01:00:57 00:09:08 00:02:13 00:29:51 00:00:28 00:19:15
45 Hamish Babin 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 60 01:01:03 00:09:08 00:02:18 00:29:49 00:00:34 00:19:13
46 David Alexander Estrada Otero 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 68 01:01:05 00:09:02 00:02:04 00:30:07 00:00:30 00:19:20
47 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 {athlete_nat} CRC 24 01:01:12 00:09:20 00:01:55 00:29:52 00:00:24 00:19:38
48 Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 27 01:01:14 00:09:19 00:01:57 00:29:51 00:00:24 00:19:41
49 Jeremy Obrand 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 37 01:01:31 00:09:29 00:02:09 00:31:01 00:00:30 00:18:20
50 Cesar Humberto Mancilla González 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 49 01:01:40 00:09:38 00:01:51 00:31:36 00:00:22 00:18:12
51 Hector Morales Ramirez 2000 {athlete_nat} MEX 54 01:01:42 00:08:51 00:02:13 00:28:34 00:00:33 00:21:28
52 Federico Venegas 1990 {athlete_nat} CRC 22 01:01:49 00:09:21 00:02:17 00:30:59 00:00:27 00:18:43
53 Jorge Luis Fuentes 1983 {athlete_nat} MEX 42 01:01:59 00:09:29 00:02:14 00:31:21 00:00:27 00:18:26
54 Pablo Herrera 1981 {athlete_nat} CRC 17 01:02:01 00:09:11 00:02:14 00:29:43 00:00:26 00:20:24
55 Alfonso Magaña Mondragón 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 64 01:02:13 00:09:18 00:02:19 00:31:01 00:00:30 00:19:04
56 Raul Alberto Ruiz Valenzuela 2000 {athlete_nat} MEX 31 01:02:35 00:08:56 00:01:59 00:32:35 00:00:23 00:18:39
57 Christian Alejandro Diaz Cisneros 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 63 01:03:02 00:09:22 00:02:07 00:32:40 00:00:23 00:18:27
58 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 {athlete_nat} CRC 69 01:03:19 00:09:28 00:02:26 00:32:14 00:00:25 00:18:44
59 César Ortega Cabral 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 51 01:03:25 00:09:08 00:02:09 00:31:22 00:00:30 00:20:15
60 Eduardo Flores Morales 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 71 01:03:30 00:09:08 00:02:13 00:29:53 00:00:31 00:21:44
61 David Villalobos Barquero 2000 {athlete_nat} CRC 59 01:03:46 00:09:41 00:01:54 00:31:58 00:00:28 00:19:43
62 Erik Yamir Ramos Croda 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 52 01:04:01 00:09:21 00:02:16 00:32:29 00:00:25 00:19:27
63 Duncan Reid 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 40 01:04:10 00:09:30 00:02:33 00:32:10 00:00:37 00:19:18
64 Gillermo Ruiz Tome 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 18 01:04:42 00:08:57 00:01:59 00:33:06 00:00:25 00:20:12
65 Luis Julian García Rosales 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 48 01:05:12 00:09:27 00:02:11 00:32:31 00:00:28 00:20:34
66 Juan Jose Hernandez 2001 {athlete_nat} MEX 67 01:06:56 00:09:33 00:01:53 00:35:49 00:00:28 00:19:11
67 Eliu Gutierrez Carrillo 2000 {athlete_nat} MEX 45 01:10:55 00:08:53 00:02:30 00:37:37 00:00:34 00:21:19
DQ Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 4 DSQ 00:08:50 00:01:54 00:28:50 00:00:31 00:17:47
DQ David Mendoza 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 5 DSQ 00:08:59 00:01:51 00:28:38 00:00:26 00:16:01
DNF Rodrigo Raya Rodriguez 2002 {athlete_nat} MEX 43 DNF 00:08:51 00:02:10 00:30:07 00:00:26 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Reginald Whatley/USA. Race Referee: Felix Molina/Mex. Competition Jury:  Reginald Whatley/USA, Alvarez Antonio/MEX, Nelly Becerra/MEX.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 24.5ºC. Air temperature 30.0ºC. No wetsuit swim.
Athlete #51 Ortega Cabral/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty at the swim start. Athlete #49 Mancilla Gonzalez/MEX served10 seconds penalty at the penalty box.
Athletes #5 Mendoza/MEX was disqualified due to a doping violation.
Athlete #4 Mejia Muñoz/MEX was disqualified due to a doping violation in a previous race.